1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y Yonkers, NY $ 2,700
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y
$ 2,700
Recently Listed
Share Save

1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y

Yonkers, NY, 10701
$ 2,700
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 644
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 1
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 2
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 3
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 4
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 5
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 6
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 7
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 8
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 9
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 10
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 11
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 12
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 13
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 14
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 15
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 16
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 17
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 18
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 19
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 20
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 21
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 22
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 23
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 24
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 25
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 26
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 27
1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY 10701 - Image 28

Property for Rent in Yonkers, NY

for $2,700 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 644 square foot property was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.01.

Spacious 1-Bedroom Rental at The Riverview Club Condominium! This bright and inviting residence offers breathtaking Hudson River views along with stunning panoramic views of the Governor Mario Cuomo Bridge and the New Jersey Palisades from your own private balcony overlooking and looking down onto the beautiful new pollinator garden currently being created. Enjoy additional scenic views of the treetops along the Old Croton Aqueduct Trail just across the street. The spacious layout features an updated kitchen and updated bathroom, private outdoor space perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and access to the building’s newly updated 24-hour laundry room with brand-new washers and dryers. Experience elevated riverfront living with resort-style amenities including a 24-hour concierge, fully equipped 24-hour fitness center featuring brand-new state-of-the-art equipment including a treadmill, elliptical, and stair climber, sauna, valet dry-cleaning service, bike storage, and a resident lounge with fireplace. The brand-new heated outdoor pool and sundeck have just opened for the season and will remain open through the end of October, beautifully enhanced with abundant flower planters throughout the pool deck area. One assigned indoor garage parking space is included with the rent. Perfectly located for both convenience and lifestyle, The Riverview Club offers immediate access to the Bee-Line bus, a private 5-minute walk to the Greystone Metro-North station for an easy 30-minute commute to Midtown Manhattan, and direct access to the scenic Old Croton Aqueduct Trail spanning miles through the River Towns. Enjoy nearby restaurants, shops, farmers markets along the Hastings border, Untermyer Park and Gardens, and the vibrant Yonkers Downtown Waterfront. The community continues to enhance its beautifully maintained grounds with a new pollinator garden, vibrant landscaping, and a fountain feature at the newly renovated front entrance, adding even more charm to this exceptional riverfront residence. Minimum credit score of 700 and income of 40x the monthly rent are required. Garage assigned parking space included. The balcony is an additional 74 square feet.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,700

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Yonkers

County/Region

Westchester

MLS | Web ID

996085

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Elevator Granite Counters Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Open Kitchen Other
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 12
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Basement (Y/N) N
Window Features Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 8
Total Baths 1
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard Natural Gas Other
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Natural Gas Connected See Remarks Sewer Available Sewer Connected Trash Collection Private Water Available Water Connected
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Electric Heat In Ground Other Outdoor Pool Vinyl
Security Features Other Smoke Detector(s) Video Cameras
Construction Materials Brick
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1979
View River Trees/Woods Water
Unit Number 8Y
Property Subtype Condominium
Parcel Number 1800-003-000-03570-000-0694
Waterfront Features River Access Waterfront
Community Features Fitness Center Other Park Pool
County Westchester County
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Door Person Elevator(s) Fitness Center Lounge Maintenance Maintenance Grounds Park Parking Pool Sauna Security Snow Removal Trash
HOA N
Subdivision Name Riverview Club Condominiums
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N Y
Rent Includes Association Fees Gas Grounds Care Heat Hot Water Pool Recycling Sewer Snow Removal Trash Collection Water
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
High School Yonkers (School Choice)
City Yonkers
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Yonkers
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Yonkers (School Choice)
Property Attached Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Yonkers (School Choice)
Property Condition Actual
Availability Date 2026-07-15
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Yonkers
Elementary School District Yonkers
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Mailbox
Parking Features Assigned Attached Covered Driveway Garage Door Opener Garage Parking Lot Private Assigned Attached Covered Driveway Garage Door Opener Garage Parking Lot Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Parking Spaces 1
Waterfront Y/N Y
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1155
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sara C. Reel

Listing Agent

Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

Broker

914-295-3500

Contact

Nearby
5435050 Elementary School
5435045 Middle School
Yonkers (School Choice) High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/21/2026 $2,700 -0.92% Price Down
5/21/2026 $2,725 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y, Yonkers, NY, 10701 is a Property for Rent at $2,700 with 644 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 1155 Warburton Avenue 8Y has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 10701 which is in Yonkers, NY