42787 Shaler Street Chantilly, VA $ 724,900
42787 Shaler Street
$ 724,900
Share Save

42787 Shaler Street

Chantilly, VA, 20152
$ 724,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,448

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,463

42787 Shaler Street, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Chantilly, VA

for $724,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,448 square foot townhouse was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.04.

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 724,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,072

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Chantilly

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2125954

Features
General
Living Area 2448
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement Seller Rent Back
Zoning PDH4
HOA Fee 0.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2020
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions See GPS
City CHANTILLY
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.00
Tax Annual Amount 5072.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 296.12
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision SOUTH RIDING
Tax Lot 25
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Garage Access Heated Rear Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2448
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Basement
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 205000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 42787

Affordability Calculator

$4,886
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$423
Monthly Home Insurance
--