5 3Rd Street Brookhaven, PA $ 324,900
5 3Rd Street
$ 324,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5 3Rd Street

Brookhaven, PA, 19015
$ 324,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,194

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,000

5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 1
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 2
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 3
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 4
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 5
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 6
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 7
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 8
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 9
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 10
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 11
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 12
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 13
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 14
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 15
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 16
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 17
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 18
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 19
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 20
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 21
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 22
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 23
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 24
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 25
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 26
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 27
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 28
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 29
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 30
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 31
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 32
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 33
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 34
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 35
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 36
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 37
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 38
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 39
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 40
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 41
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 42
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 43
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 44
5 3Rd Street, Brookhaven, PA 19015 - Image 45

Townhouse for sale in Brookhaven, PA

for $324,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,194 square foot townhouse was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.14.

Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home offering modern upgrades throughout! The move-in ready property features a completely remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, new cabinets, backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Freshly painted inside and out with new vinyl siding for great curb appeal. Additional improvements included recessed lighting, ceiling fans, updated crown molding and trim work, upgraded interior and closet doors, remodeled half bath, updated water and drain lines, new switches and receptacles, upgraded electrical panel with most wiring replaced and seven new windows. New carpet with transferrable 5-year warranty. Exterior highlights include an oversized 1-car garage with electric and heat, a fully fenced-in yard, and a large driveway with ample parking. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered back porch and spacious patio. Additional upgrades include new concrete sidewalks, a portion of the driveway replaced, new back door, storm door and garage door. The sewer lateral was replaced less than 10 years ago. The home comes equipped with an ADT alarm system for added security. A truly turnkey property with thoughtful upgrades inside and out.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 324,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,299

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Brookhaven

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115826

Features
General
Living Area 1194
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Wall Unit
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Dryer - Gas Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Roof
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District CHESTER-UPLAND
Year Built 1900
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Upland Rd to Left on 3rd Street
City BROOKHAVEN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Upland Boro (10447)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.00
Tax Annual Amount 1299.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 272.11
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 240-000
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Moldings Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Dirt Floor Full Unfinished
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1194
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Gutter System Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Cyclone Fully
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Fenced
Lot Features Front Yard Level Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer & Refrigerator in as-is condition
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Oversized
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 19480.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5

Affordability Calculator

$2,109
Per Month
95%