203 W County Line Road Huntingdon Valley, PA $ 468,900
203 W County Line Road
$ 468,900
Share Save

203 W County Line Road

Huntingdon Valley, PA, 19006
$ 468,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,656

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,887

203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 1
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 2
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 3
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 4
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 5
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 6
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 7
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 8
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 9
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 10
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 11
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 12
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 13
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 14
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 15
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 16
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 17
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 18
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 19
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 20
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 21
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 22
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 23
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 24
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 25
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 26
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 27
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 28
203 W County Line Road, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Huntingdon Valley, PA

for $468,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,656 square foot home was built in 1954.

Beautifully maintained single ranch on corner of County Line rd and Brookside rd in Southampton. You will love the large bright updated kitchen with breakfast bar,hardwood floors , sunny living room with fireplace and a sunroom looking out over the gardens. A formal dining room along with a family room or second dining area or playroom are open to the kitchen. There are 3 good sized bedrooms,lots of closet space,attic storage along with a 2 car garage. Newer central air and heater along with a newer front window and an updated full and half bath. This home is spotless and so well maintained that you will want to move right in! Do not miss it.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 468,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,144

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Huntingdon Valley

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PABU2121672

Features
General
Living Area 1656
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R2
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District NESHAMINY
Year Built 1954
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Corner of County line rd and Brookside rd
City HUNTINGDON VALLEY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Southampton Twp (10121)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 5144.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 283.15
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 001
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Carpet Dining Area
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1656
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 65.00 x 132.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 4280.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 203
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max 2000

Broker

rmxmco@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,316
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,887
Monthly Property Taxes
$429
Monthly Home Insurance
--