7 Naylor Court Quakertown, PA $ 295,000
7 Naylor Court
$ 295,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7 Naylor Court

Quakertown, PA, 18951
$ 295,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,925

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 1
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 2
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 3
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 4
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 5
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 6
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 7
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 8
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 9
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 10
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 11
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 12
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 13
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 14
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 15
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 16
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 17
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 18
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 19
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 20
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 21
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 22
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 23
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 24
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 25
7 Naylor Court, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 26

Townhouse for sale in Quakertown, PA

for $295,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,925 square foot townhouse was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.07.

Nestled in the serene Cedar Grove Estates, this charming A-Frame twin home offers a unique blend of comfort and potential, perfect for those seeking a tranquil lifestyle. With 1,925 square feet of living space, this residence features four spacious bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, providing ample room for relaxation and personal retreat. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting interior adorned with plush carpeting that enhances the cozy atmosphere. The thoughtfully designed layout includes ceiling fans that circulate gentle breezes, ensuring a comfortable environment year-round. The heart of the home is the well-appointed kitchen, equipped with essential appliances including an electric oven/range, refrigerator, and dishwasher, making meal preparation a delight. The main floor laundry hookups add convenience to your daily routine, allowing for easy access and functionality. Each bedroom offers a peaceful sanctuary, with generous windows inviting natural light to fill the spaces, creating a bright and airy ambiance. Outside, the property boasts a beautifully maintained lot featuring a level front yard, rear yard, and side yards, providing plenty of space for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the fresh air. The asphalt driveway accommodates off-street parking, ensuring ease of access for you and your guests. This home is not just a residence; it's a lifestyle. The Cedar Grove Estates community offers a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle, while still being conveniently located near local amenities. With its blend of comfort, functionality, and potential, this A-Frame home is ready to welcome you into a life of ease and enjoyment. Embrace the opportunity to make this charming residence your own and experience the warmth and comfort it has to offer.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 295,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,871

Style

A-Frame

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Quakertown

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2121534

Features
General
Living Area 1925
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Above Ground
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stove
Zoning R4
Architectural Style A-Frame
Construction Materials Frame
School District QUAKERTOWN COMMUNITY
Year Built 1978
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use I-476/pa turnpike towards philadelphia Take ramp stay on ramp for 13 miles Take exit 44 for Pa-663n toward Quakertown Turn left on to Pa-663N and head towards Hickory Dr. Turn Right on Hickory Dr
City QUAKERTOWN
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Quakertown Boro (10135)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3049.20
Tax Annual Amount 3871.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Below Average
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 153.25
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 103
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1925
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Family Room Foyer Breakfast Room Laundry Loft Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Bonus Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Privacy
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Front Yard Level Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 31.00 x 96.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 3000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7

Affordability Calculator

$2,139
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816
Monthly Property Taxes
$323