235 Hopkins Road Haddonfield, NJ $ 729,000
235 Hopkins Road
$ 729,000
Open House 5/22 3pm - 5pm
Share Save

235 Hopkins Road

Haddonfield, NJ, 08033
$ 729,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,093

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,489

235 Hopkins Road, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Haddonfield, NJ

for $729,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,093 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.21.

Location, location, location! Stunning colonial in Haddonleigh. Pride of ownership abounds. You are greeted by a professionally landscaped lot with an EP Henry paver driveway for 4 cars. Enter the home and be be wowed by the updated family kitchen and all of its convenient features; bright natural light, tons of storage, huge island , fabulous custom designed walk-in pantry and gleaming hardwood floors. Just beyond the kitchen, step out into to a fabulous backyard oasis where you will enjoy serene privacy and stunning foliage all year long. Flanking the kitchen is a sunny "flex" room perfect for enjoying a quiet book or a morning cup of coffee. Next up, the laundry room that will knock your socks off!! Fully custom designed including a built-in dog bath! A powder room sits next to the kitchen across from a built-in bar area. The living room is a both spacious and cozy, perfect for relaxation or entertaining guests. Just beyond the living room is a sunporch currently in use as a coveted private office. Upstairs you will be impressed with the gracious hall, 3 well-sized bedrooms along with two full bathrooms. The custom built primary bath has a spa-inspired feel, perfect for unwinding at the end of a long day. And there's more.... the basement is currently finished as a playroom, but also a great teen hangout spot, or music room. The location of this home cannot be beat. Easy commute into center city Philadelphia, and the airport. Walking distance to downtown Haddonfield and the train station. Don't miss the opportunity to see this wonderful home! Join us Friday 05/22 3-5 or Saturday 5/23 12-2.

See more

Open House

5/22/2026 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
235 Hopkins Road Haddonfield, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 729,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,875

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Haddonfield

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2118034

Features
General
Living Area 2093
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Natural Gas Available
Possession Immediate
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Oven/Range - Gas Oven - Self Cleaning Dryer - Gas Dryer - Front Loading Dishwasher Microwave Washer - Front Loading
Zoning R1
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Aluminum Siding
School District HADDON TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1930
Electric 220 Volts
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Crystal Lake Ave to Hopkins Rd. Left on Hopkins.
City HADDONFIELD
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Haddon Twp (20416)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8999.00
Tax Annual Amount 13875.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 348.3
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00002
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wood Floors Upgraded Countertops Primary Bath(s) Pantry Kitchen - Island Floor Plan - Traditional Combination Kitchen/Dining Built-Ins Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished Shelving Space For Rooms Workshop
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile Tile/Brick
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Mantel(s) Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2093
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape BBQ Grill Play Area
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully
Water Source Community
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator in as is condition.
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 60.00 x 150.00
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass Storm
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 154700.00