11710 Keystone Lane Marriottsville, MD $ 859,000
11710 Keystone Lane
$ 859,000
Share Save

11710 Keystone Lane

Marriottsville, MD, 21104
$ 859,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.2 Sq 2,866

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,289

11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 1
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 2
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 3
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 4
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 5
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 6
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 7
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 8
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 9
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 10
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 11
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 12
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 13
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 14
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 15
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 16
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 17
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 18
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 19
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 20
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 21
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 22
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 23
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 24
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 25
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 26
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 27
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 28
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 29
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 30
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 31
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 32
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 33
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 34
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 35
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 36
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 37
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 38
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 39
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 40
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 41
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 42
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 43
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 44
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 45
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 46
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 47
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 48
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 49
11710 Keystone Lane, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 50

Townhouse for sale in Marriottsville, MD

for $859,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,866 square foot townhouse was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to this meticulously maintained, contemporary townhome that perfectly blends sophisticated style with everyday functionality. Boasting an open-concept layout and flooded with natural light, this home offers a premium living experience across multiple finished levels. Promise of comfort and style in newest Howard County community. Home features a chef-inspired kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, crisp white cabinetry, and expansive quartz countertops. The oversized center island with breakfast bar seating flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, making it an ideal space for entertaining. High ceilings and recessed lighting enhance the bright, voluminous feel of the main floor. This elegant four-level townhouse offers a perfect blend of luxury and functionality and ready to move in! Enjoy the deck off the family room, offering a perfect spot for grilling, relaxing with loved ones, or enjoying a good cup of coffee. The upstairs level features intimate spaces, including a laundry area, two secondary bedrooms, and a full tiled bath. The private owner's suite includes a full-sized bathroom with quartz double vanity, a spacious shower with a seat and frameless door, and blinds for added privacy. The fourth-level loft offers additional recreation space, which can be customized for use as a guest area, home office, or family movie-time. The powder room and outdoor rooftop deck with wooded views add to the appeal. Located near the shops and restaurants at Turf Valley, and with easy access to I-70, Route 29, Baltimore, and Washington, DC, this home provides an ideal location for a modern lifestyle.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 859,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 10,505

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Marriottsville

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2068742

Features
General
Living Area 2866
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Negotiable Pre-Settlement Seller Rent Back Settlement
Zoning R
HOA Fee 105.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2024
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions gps
City MARRIOTTSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2018.00
Tax Annual Amount 10505.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 358.81
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 64
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Full Fully Finished Garage Access Heated Improved
Hot Water Instant Hot Water Tankless
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2394
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 472
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 275000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11710
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty 1 Maryland, Llc

Broker

unmcadory@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,164
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,289
Monthly Property Taxes
$875

Nearby
5193421 Elementary School
5193422 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History