9847 Bon Haven Lane Owings Mills, MD $ 405,000
9847 Bon Haven Lane
$ 405,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9847 Bon Haven Lane

Owings Mills, MD, 21117
$ 405,000
Bedrooms6 Baths2.1 Sq 1,564

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,494

9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 1
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 2
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 3
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 4
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 5
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 6
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 7
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 8
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 9
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 10
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 11
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 12
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 13
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 14
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 15
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 16
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 17
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 18
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 19
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 20
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 21
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 22
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 23
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 24
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 25
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 26
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 27
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 28
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 29
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 30
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 31
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 32
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 33
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 34
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 35
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 36
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 37
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 38
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 39
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 40
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 41
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 42
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 43
9847 Bon Haven Lane, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Owings Mills, MD

for $405,000 with 6 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,564 square foot townhouse was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to 9847 Bon Haven Ln a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled in the heart of sought-after Owings Mills. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, this home features a spacious and functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining alike. Step inside to find bright and inviting living spaces, an updated kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space, and a seamless flow into the dining and family areas. Upstairs, the generously sized bedrooms provide plenty of room to relax, including a spacious primary suite complete with a private bath and ample closet space. Enjoy outdoor deck perfect for, morning coffee, or simply unwinding after a long day. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, major commuter routes, and everything Owings Mills has to offer, this home delivers both lifestyle and location.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 405,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,539

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Owings Mills

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2163174

Features
General
Living Area 1564
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Stove
Zoning R
HOA Fee 82.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1998
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-695 (Baltimore Beltway) take Exit 19 for MD-26/Liberty Rd toward Owings Mills. Continue on Liberty Rd then turn onto Owings Mills Blvd. Turn right onto Bon Haven Ln and follow to 9847 Bon Have
City OWINGS MILLS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.00
Tax Annual Amount 3539.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 296.92
Acceptable Financing FHA Cash Conventional VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/edacf4cf-fedc-43e0-a3fe-1ad516543a22/?utm_source=captureapp
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 332
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1364
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 200
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 75000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9847

Affordability Calculator

$2,789
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,494
Monthly Property Taxes
$295

Nearby
3533313 Elementary School
3533198 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History