3411 Fairview Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 1,700
3411 Fairview Avenue
$ 1,700
Recently Listed
Share Save

3411 Fairview Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21216
$ 1,700
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 2,949
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 1
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 2
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 3
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 4
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 5
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 6
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 7
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 8
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 9
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 10
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 11
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 12
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 13
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 14
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 15
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 16
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 17
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 18
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 19
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 20
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 21
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 22
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 23
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 24
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 25
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 26
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 27
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 28
3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21216 - Image 29

Property for Rent in Baltimore, MD

for $1,700 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 2,949 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.17.

Just Listed! Welcome home to this beautiful, modern 2-bedroom, 1-bath 2nd-floor apartment featuring an in-unit full-size washer and dryer. The spacious open-concept kitchen offers plenty of room for cooking and entertaining, complete with a large pantry to store all your essentials and gadgets. All utilities are includedgas, electric, and watermaking budgeting a breeze. Exterior maintenance such as lawn care and gutter cleaning is handled by the owner, giving you a truly low-maintenance lifestyle. Enjoy the large shared backyard for outdoor relaxation and gatherings, plus a private balcony located off the front bedroom. Dont miss this amazing opportunityschedule your tour today and apply through RentSpree!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,700

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Dwelling w/Separate Living Area

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2216172

Features
General
Living Area 2949
Sewer Public Sewer Public Septic
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable TV Available Phone Available
Appliances Built-In Microwave Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer - Front Loading Washer/Dryer Stacked Icemaker Dryer - Front Loading
Architectural Style Dwelling w/Separate Living Area
Construction Materials Frame
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Breed Restrictions
Year Built 1920
Tenant Pays Cable TV Insurance Internet Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Snow Removal Trash Removal
Levels 1
Cool Fuel None
Municipality Baltimore City
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits Grab Bars Mod Level Entry - Main Ramp - Main Level Wheelchair Height Mailbox
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Cooking Electricity Gas Heat Lawn Service HVAC Maint Water
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City BALTIMORE
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Lead Inspection Certificate Available
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7500.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.58
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-21
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 15
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Table Space Pantry Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2949
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Room Type Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Laundry Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Public
Water Source Public
Inclusions Gas Electric Water Grass Cutting
Type of Parking On Street
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3411

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$1,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3411 Fairview Avenue, Baltimore, MD, 21216 is a Property for Rent at $1,700 with 2,949 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 3411 Fairview Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 21216 which is in Baltimore, MD