8602 Lark Place Laurel, MD $ 486,000
8602 Lark Place
$ 486,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8602 Lark Place

Laurel, MD, 20724
$ 486,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,980

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,992

8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 1
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 2
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 3
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 4
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 5
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 6
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 7
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 8
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 9
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 10
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 11
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 12
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 13
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 14
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 15
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 16
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 17
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 18
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 19
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 20
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 21
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 22
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 23
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 24
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 25
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 26
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 27
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 28
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 29
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 30
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 31
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 32
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 33
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 34
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 35
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 36
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 37
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 38
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 39
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 40
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 41
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 42
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 43
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 44
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 45
8602 Lark Place, Laurel, MD 20724 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Laurel, MD

for $486,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,980 square foot townhouse was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.04.

Beautiful townhome in Russett with garage converted to potential 4th bedroom, den or extra storage, third full bathroom in the basement, gourmet kitchen, 2 decks, recent upgrades to include bathrooms, flooring, stove, fully fenced yard! Move right into this adorable townhome! Community offers walking/jogging paths, tennis, basketball courts and swimming pool! Thanks for showing!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 486,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,391

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Laurel

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2146264

Features
General
Living Area 1980
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Immediate
Appliances Stove Refrigerator Disposal Dishwasher
Zoning R15
HOA Fee 98.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Pool(s) Snow Removal
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1993
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County ANNE ARUNDEL
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Jog/Walk Path Tot Lots/Playground Tennis Courts Pool - Outdoor Basketball Courts
HOA Y
Subdivision Name RUSSETT
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Woodland Hills to Claymont Street to right onto Lark Place
City LAUREL
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1694.00
Tax Annual Amount 4391.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 245.45
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://mlstour.pmcgmedia.com/tour/MLS/8602LarkPlace_Laurel_MD_20724_1735_452991.html
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision RUSSETT
Tax Lot 36
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Country
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Full Front Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1980
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8602
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Professionals

Broker

bonniegregorio68@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,358
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,992
Monthly Property Taxes
$366
Monthly Home Insurance
--