103 Metz Drive Camden Wyoming, DE $ 399,000
103 Metz Drive
$ 399,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

103 Metz Drive

Camden Wyoming, DE, 19934
$ 399,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,810

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,457

103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 1
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 2
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 3
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 4
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 5
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 6
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 7
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 8
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 9
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 10
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 11
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 12
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 13
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 14
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 15
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 16
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 17
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 18
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 19
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 20
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 21
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 22
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 23
103 Metz Drive, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Camden Wyoming, DE

for $399,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,810 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 1.01.

Tucked away in a private setting while still offering convenient access to downtown Dover and Dover Air Force Base, this well-maintained ranch home offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and potential. With some updating, this home will become a true gem! Situated on just over an acre and backing to a peaceful wooded area, the property provides a quiet retreat with room to enjoy both indoors and out. Inside, youll find 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths along with a functional ranch-style layout designed for everyday living. The spacious full basement includes a walkout to the backyard and offers endless possibilities for additional living space, a recreation area, workshop, home gym, or storage. A wood-burning fireplace in both the main living area and basement adds warmth and character to the home. Recent updates provide added peace of mind, including a new roof, new AC unit, several new windows, and a brand-new septic system currently being installed. Located within the highly regarded Caesar Rodney School District, this property is a great opportunity for buyers looking for privacy, convenience, and the chance to make a home their own.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
103 Metz Drive Camden Wyoming, DE
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,354

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1.01

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Camden Wyoming

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

DEKT2047302

Features
General
Living Area 2810
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning RS1
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Front Vinyl Siding
School District CAESAR RODNEY
Exclusions Sellers personal property
Year Built 1973
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name NONE
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Rt 10 South on S State St left onto Metz Dr
City CAMDEN WYOMING
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Caesar Rodney (30803)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43996.00
Tax Annual Amount 1354.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 282.98
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision KIRBY METZ - 2
Tax Lot 6000-000
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Walkout Level Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1410
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1400
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.01
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 109500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 103

Affordability Calculator

$2,570
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,457
Monthly Property Taxes
$113

Nearby
2317098 Elementary School
2317097 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription