3706 Thicket Run Pl # A Charlottesville, VA $ 4,950
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A
$ 4,950
Recently Listed
Share Save

3706 Thicket Run Pl # A

Charlottesville, VA, 22911
$ 4,950
Bedrooms5 Baths4.2 Sq 3,676
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 1
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 2
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 3
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 4
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 5
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 6
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 7
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 8
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 9
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 10
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 11
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 12
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 13
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 14
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 15
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 16
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 17
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 18
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 19
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 20
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 21
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 22
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 23
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 24
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 25
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 26
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 27
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 28
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 29
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 30
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 31
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 32
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 33
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 34
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 35
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 36
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 37
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 38
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 39
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 40
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 41
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 42
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 43
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 44
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 45
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 46
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 47
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 48
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 49
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 50
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 51
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 52
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 53
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 54
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 55
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 56
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 57
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 58
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 59
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 60
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 61
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 62
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 63
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 64
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 65
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 66
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 67
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 68
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 69
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 70
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 71
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 72
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 73
3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 74

Property for Rent in Charlottesville, VA

for $4,950 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,676 square foot property was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.22.

Spacious and move-in ready, this immaculate 5-bedroom home offers luxury living with upscale finishes and a highly functional layout in a prime Northern Albemarle location. Situated on an oversized lot, the home features bright, open living spaces with designer touches throughout, including custom tile work, elegant lighting, statement mirrors, and premium flooring. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes five bedrooms, four full baths, two half baths, a dedicated home office, and a private gym?providing flexibility for work, wellness, and everyday living. The newly expanded covered deck and privacy fencing create the perfect outdoor retreat for relaxing or entertaining. Additional upgrades include whole-house paint, extended LVP flooring, a finished garage with Polyurea floors, Hunter Douglas shades, smart thermostats, fresh air intake, AeroSeal ducts(reducing electric bill), beverage fridge, new carpet on basement stairs, custom dressing room rails, and more. Located near the airport, Hollymead Town Center, NGIC, UVA Research Park, and just 20 minutes from UVA, this amenity-rich community also offers access to a pool, fitness center, and walking trails just steps from the home.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,950

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Charlottesville

County/Region

Albemarle

MLS | Web ID

677395

Features
General
Living Area 3676
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s) Humidifier
Cooling Programmable Thermostat
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Energy Efficient Appliances Microwave Refrigerator Oven - Wall Dryer Washer
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security System Smoke Detector
School District ALBEMARLE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2023
Electric Underground
Levels 2
Unit Number A
Accessibility None
County ALBEMARLE
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Exercise Room Tot Lots/Playground Swimming Pool Tennis Courts Jog/Walk Path
HOA Y
Subdivision Name NONE AVAILABLE
Garage Y/N N
Green Sustainability Conserving Materials/Methods
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes HOA/Condo Fee Trash Removal Lawn Service
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions Head N on US-29. After Airport/Proffit Rd intersection take 2nd deceleration lane on right onto Northside Dr. Turn left at circle onto Cliffstone Blvd. Right onto Thicket Run Dr then Right at Stop to
City CHARLOTTESVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.84
Construction Completed Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated Screens Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2685
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 991
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Kitchen Foyer Exercise Room Great Room Laundry Office Recreation Room Utility Room Full Bath Half Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community Yes - Personal
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Wall Oven Induction Cooktop Microwave Dishwasher Beverage Refrigerator Washer Dryer.
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 4350.00
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3706
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Alliance - Charlottesville

Broker

bradleypitt@kw.com

Email

Nearby
4067360 Elementary School
3536715 Middle School
Albemarle High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$4,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3706 Thicket Run Pl # A, Charlottesville, VA, 22911 is a Property for Rent at $4,950 with 3,676 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 3706 Thicket Run Pl # A has 5 bedrooms, 4.2 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 22911 which is in Charlottesville, VA