143 Mill Road North Hampton, NH $ 1,925,000
143 Mill Road
$ 1,925,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

143 Mill Road

North Hampton, NH, 03862
$ 1,925,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 3,053

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,853

Listed by Caren Logan, Tate & Foss Sotheby's International Rlty, 603-370-0544, clogan@tateandfoss.com
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 1
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 2
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 3
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 4
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 5
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 6
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 7
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 8
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 9
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 10
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 11
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 12
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 13
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 14
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 15
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 16
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 17
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 18
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 19
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 20
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 21
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 22
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 23
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 24
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 25
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 26
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 27
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 28
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 29
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 30
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 31
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 32
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 33
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 34
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 35
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 36
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 37
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 38
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 39
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 40
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 41
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 42
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 43
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 44
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 45
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 46
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 47
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 48
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 49
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 50
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 51
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 52
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 53
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 54
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 55
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 56
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 57
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 58
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 59
143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH 03862 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in North Hampton, NH

for $1,925,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 3,053 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 3.47.

Privately set back from the road, this home is an exceptional, fully reimagined contemporary in desirable North Hampton, just moments from the Seacoast’s beaches, dining, and amenities. The interior was extensively renovated in 2022 to modernize the living space while keeping the original beautiful architectural features. The chef’s kitchen with custom cabinetry and breakfast nook provides the perfect space for everyday living and larger gatherings. The living, family, dining, and 1/4 bathroom are accessed from the main hallway, with a library/office, sunroom, and laundry completing the first floor. Radiant floors and baseboard heat keep the main living areas warm and cozy in the cooler months. Central AC and mini-split keep the house cool in the warmer months. A second-floor primary suite with built-ins, full bathroom with heated floors and two additional guest rooms and guest bath complete the living space. The windows throughout the home offer an abundance of light and view of the tranquil natural surroundings and abutting conservation land. The professionally designed landscape changes with the seasons and offers a rare sense of privacy, complete with a year-round indoor Endless pool. Whether entertaining guests, or simply enjoying the serenity of the natural surroundings, this properly offers a unique opportunity to experience private Seacoast living at its best.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,925,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

3.47

Year Built

1990

Town/City

North Hampton

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5090075

Features
Interior
Basement Description Crawl Space Storage Space Exterior Access
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 8
Flood Zone No
Zoning R2
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1990
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Style Contemporary
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 96
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Metal Granite Exterior Wood Exterior
Directions Lafayette Rd - Atlantic Ave - L eft on Mill Rd - Sign on Property
High School Winnacunnet High School
City North Hampton
Seasonal No
Elementary School North Hampton School
Middle School North Hampton School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 630.53
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped Level Wooded Abuts Conservation Private
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 3.47
Water Source Private
Garage Capacity 4
Foundation Concrete
Lot 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Caren Logan

Listing Agent

Tate & Foss Sotheby's International Rlty

Broker

(603) 370-0544

Phone

clogan@tateandfoss.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$11,853
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,853

Nearby
5191818 Elementary School
5191817 Middle School
Winnacunnet High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$1,925,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

143 Mill Road, North Hampton, NH, 03862 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,925,000 with 3,053 sqft and a lot size of 3.47. 143 Mill Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 03862 which is in North Hampton, NH