772 N Waveland Road Janesville, WI $ 529,900
772 N Waveland Road
$ 529,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 11am - 1pm
Share Save

772 N Waveland Road

Janesville, WI, 53548
$ 529,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,345

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

Listed by Realty Executives Premier
772 N Waveland Road, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 1
772 N Waveland Road, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 2
772 N Waveland Road, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 3
772 N Waveland Road, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 4
772 N Waveland Road, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 5
772 N Waveland Road, Janesville, WI 53548 - Image 6

Single Family Home for sale in Janesville, WI

for $529,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,345 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.34.

MORE PHOTOS TO COME!! Step into this stunning custom-built new construction home designed to impress with countless windows and an abundance of natural light throughout. The open-concept layout features a cozy gas fireplace, beautiful finishes, and a spacious kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances and main floor laundry for everyday convenience. The thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floor plan offers privacy with two bedrooms on the main level and two additional bedrooms in the beautifully finished lower level. Expansive lower-level windows create a bright and inviting space rarely found in basement living areas. Outside, professional landscaping perfectly complements this one-of-a-kind home, making it as beautiful on the outside as it is within. A truly exceptional property combining style, comfort, and quality craftsmanship.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
772 N Waveland Road Janesville, WI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 529,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 646

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Janesville

County/Region

Rock

MLS | Web ID

2023811

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Corner
Improvements 0
Exterior Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Patio
Driveway Paved
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Water softener inc At Least 1 tub Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Bath Smoke Detector
Basement Full Partially finished Sump pump Poured concrete foundatn
Family Room Dimensions 26x15
Kitchen Dimensions 18x13
Kitchen Features Kitchen Island Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave
Beds 4
Total Baths 3
Heating/Cooling Forced air Central air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level L
Bedroom 4 Level L
Family Room Level L
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Fireplaces 2 fireplaces Gas
Garage 3 car Opener
Zoning R1
School District Janesville
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Style Ranch
County Rock
Class Single Family
Accessibility Features Open floor plan First floor bedroom First floor full bath Level drive Level lot
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2026
Directions Please use GPS
High School Parker
City Janesville
Elementary School Call School District
Middle School Franklin
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 225.97
County Qtr Section Rock NE
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty Executives Premier

Broker

(608) 751-8504

Phone

kellymcpherson@realtyexecutives.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,317
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,263
Monthly Property Taxes
$54

Nearby
1832972 Elementary School
1832660 Middle School
Parker High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$529,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

772 N Waveland Road, Janesville, WI, 53548 is a Single Family Home for sale at $529,900 with 2,345 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 772 N Waveland Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 53548 which is in Janesville, WI