12514 Coleen Drive Little Rock, AR $ 315,000
12514 Coleen Drive
$ 315,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

12514 Coleen Drive

Little Rock, AR, 72212
$ 315,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,956

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,940

12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 1
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 2
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 3
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 4
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 5
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 6
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 7
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 8
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 9
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 10
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 11
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 12
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 13
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 14
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 15
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 16
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 17
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 18
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 19
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 20
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 21
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 22
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 23
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 24
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 25
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 26
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 27
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 28
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 29
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 30
12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR 72212 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Little Rock, AR

for $315,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,956 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.22.

Move-in ready, and we mean it. This 1956 sq ft brick ranch sits on a level lot on a quiet dead-end street, so the only traffic out front is the kind you wave at. Three bedrooms, two full baths, and two living areas that both open to the kitchen, the way a house should flow when company shows up. The big stuff is already handled: new roof and gutters in 2024, new hot water tank and garbage disposal the same year, and an A/C that gets serviced like clockwork. Both bathrooms updated in the last five years. Kitchen wears fresh countertops, new backsplash, and new flooring that carries into the den. The 225 sq ft deck is made for slow evenings, and the garage door is only five years old. Out back, the detached garage comes with a built-in workbench for the tinkerer in the family. Washer, dryer, and garage fridge stay. Bring your boxes, hang your pictures, pour yourself something cold. Schedule your showing today and make it yours!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 315,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,596

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Little Rock

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26020440

Features
General
Heating Central Heat-Gas Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces Gas Logs Present
HOA Fee 140
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1979
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Primary City Little Rock
Directions Heading west on Hinson take a left turn onto Shumate then a left turn onto Coleen drive.
City Little Rock
DOM 1
Postal Code 72212
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 161.04
Public Remarks Move-in ready and we mean it. This 1956 sq ft brick ranch sits on a level lot on a quiet dead-end street so the only traffic out front is the kind you wave at. Three bedrooms two full baths and two l
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.22
Lot Dimensions .22
Lot Level In Subdivision
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms All Bedrooms Down
Floors Carpet Wood Tile
Kitchen Equipment Microwave Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal

Affordability Calculator

$2,073
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,940
Monthly Property Taxes
$133

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$315,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12514 Coleen Drive, Little Rock, AR, 72212 is a Single Family Home for sale at $315,000 with 1,956 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 12514 Coleen Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 72212 which is in Little Rock, AR