No photo
TR 1 FM 3179 Huntsville, TX $ 400,000
TR 1 FM 3179
$ 400,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

TR 1 FM 3179

Huntsville, TX, 77340
$ 400,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Huntsville, TX

for $400,000. The lot size is 10.

Beautiful 10-acre equestrian property located in one of Huntsville’s most desirable rural corridors. This improved tract features a riding arena, multiple outbuildings, fenced and cross-fenced pasture areas, and excellent usability throughout. Ideal for horse enthusiasts, trainers, future homesite development, or weekend retreat use. Located on a paved FM road approximately 11 miles from Huntsville near Sam Houston State University and the area’s thriving horse and rodeo community. Additional adjoining 10-acre ranch compound with luxury shop living, RV facilities, horse amenities, and entertaining space also available.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 400,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 171

Style

Lot Size

10

Town/City

Huntsville

County/Region

Walker

MLS | Web ID

51588850

Features
General
Sewer None
Garage Spaces 0
Topography Level
Tax Year 2025
County Walker
New Construction false
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name Oak Creek
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Status Active
Directions From I-45 and SH-30 travel 11 miles travel east on FM 3179 for 11 miles property will be on your right.
High School RICHARDS HIGH SCHOOL
City Huntsville
Disclosures None
High School District 213 - Richards
MLS Area 43
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School RICHARDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 171
Middle/Junior High School RICHARDS HIGH SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Huntsville Area
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 213 - Richards
Elementary School District 213 - Richards
Legal Description OAK CREEK LOT 1 ACRES 10.0
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Partially Wooded
Fencing Cross Fenced Fenced
Lot Features Cleared Level Pasture
Water Source None
Lot Size Acres 10

Affordability Calculator

$2,477
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$14

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
RICHARDS HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$400,000 900.00% Price Up
5/21/2026$40,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

TR 1 FM 3179, Huntsville, TX, 77340 is a Lots and Land for sale at $400,000 with a lot size of 10. TR 1 FM 3179 is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 77340 which is in Huntsville, TX