4601 Lynbrook Drive Flint, MI $ 224,500
4601 Lynbrook Drive
$ 224,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

4601 Lynbrook Drive

Flint, MI, 48507
$ 224,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,977

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,382

4601 Lynbrook Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 1
4601 Lynbrook Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 2
4601 Lynbrook Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 3
4601 Lynbrook Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 4
4601 Lynbrook Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 5
4601 Lynbrook Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 6
4601 Lynbrook Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 7
4601 Lynbrook Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 8
4601 Lynbrook Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 9
4601 Lynbrook Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 10
4601 Lynbrook Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 11
4601 Lynbrook Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 12
4601 Lynbrook Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 13
4601 Lynbrook Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 14
4601 Lynbrook Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 15
4601 Lynbrook Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 16
4601 Lynbrook Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 17
4601 Lynbrook Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 18
4601 Lynbrook Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 19
4601 Lynbrook Drive, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Flint, MI

for $224,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,977 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.26.

Move-in ready and beautifully refinished, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home sits in a prime location. The main level offers an inviting flow with an updated kitchen, family room, dining room, and living room, along with a convenient half bath. Enjoy the comfort of brand-new carpet and flooring throughout, giving the entire home a fresh, modern feel.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 224,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,761

Style

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Flint

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

70533415

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1979
County Genesee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Flint
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Flint (25023)
Primary City Flint
Directions Use Google maps for best directions
City Flint
School District Flint City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOT 14 EXC NLY 61.0 FT OF WESTGATE PARK ESTATES; ALSO A CONTIG UNPLATTED PARCEL DESC AS FOLLS: PART OF NW 1/4 OF SEC 25 T7N
DOM 1
Postal Code 48507
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 113.56
Public Remarks Move-in ready and beautifully refinished this spacious 4-bedroom 3-bath home sits in a prime location. The main level offers an inviting flow with an updated kitchen family room dining room
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Stucco
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.26
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 157X65X156X63

Affordability Calculator

$1,612
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,382
Monthly Property Taxes
$230

Nearby
760113 Elementary School
759942 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$224,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

4601 Lynbrook Drive, Flint, MI, 48507 is a Single Family Home for sale at $224,500 with 1,977 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 4601 Lynbrook Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 48507 which is in Flint, MI