29358 Westbrook Parkway Southfield, MI $ 230,000
29358 Westbrook Parkway
$ 230,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

29358 Westbrook Parkway

Southfield, MI, 48076
$ 230,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,360

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

29358 Westbrook Parkway, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 1
29358 Westbrook Parkway, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 2
29358 Westbrook Parkway, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 3
29358 Westbrook Parkway, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 4
29358 Westbrook Parkway, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 5
29358 Westbrook Parkway, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 6
29358 Westbrook Parkway, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 7
29358 Westbrook Parkway, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 8
29358 Westbrook Parkway, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 9
29358 Westbrook Parkway, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 10
29358 Westbrook Parkway, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 11
29358 Westbrook Parkway, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Southfield, MI

for $230,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,360 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.26.

Single Family Active

Price

$ 230,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,116

Style

Ranch,Traditional

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Southfield

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60994874

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1956
Subdivision Cranbrook Villageno1 MI
Style Ranch Traditional
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Southfield
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Southfield (63244)
Primary City Southfield
Directions North off Westbrook Pkwy (or “N side of Westbrook Pkwy
City Southfield
School District Southfield Public Sch District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description T1N R10E SEC 11 49 CRANBROOK VILLAGE SUB NO. 1 LOT 49
DOM 2
Postal Code 48076
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 169.12
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 70
Lot Size Area 0.26
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 70X160

Affordability Calculator

$1,759
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$343

Nearby
759668 Elementary School
759415 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$230,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

29358 Westbrook Parkway, Southfield, MI, 48076 is a Single Family Home for sale at $230,000 with 1,360 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 29358 Westbrook Parkway has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 48076 which is in Southfield, MI