7456 Glengrove Drive Bloomfield Hills, MI $ 525,000
7456 Glengrove Drive
$ 525,000
Open House 5/23 12pm - 3pm
Share Save

7456 Glengrove Drive

Bloomfield Hills, MI, 48301
$ 525,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,413

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 1
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 2
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 3
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 4
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 5
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 6
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 7
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 8
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 9
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 10
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 11
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 12
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 13
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 14
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 15
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 16
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 17
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 18
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 19
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 20
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 21
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 22
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 23
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 24
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 25
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 26
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 27
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 28
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 29
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 30
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 31
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 32
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 33
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 34
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 35
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 36
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 37
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 38
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 39
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 40
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 41
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 42
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 43
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 44
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 45
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 46
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 47
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 48
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 49
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 50
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 51
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 52
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 53
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 54
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 55
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 56
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 57
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 58
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 59
7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Bloomfield Hills, MI

for $525,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,413 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.32.

Bring your design vision to life in this spacious 4-bedroom, 1965 colonial featuring distinct mid-century modern flair. Located in the highly sought-after Birmingham Farms Subdivision, this home boasts great bones and excellent flow. Vintage character shines through with beautiful hardwood flooring and original built-ins in both the family room and an upstairs bedroom. Cozy up by either of the two natural fireplaces, perfect for Michigan winters. Gardeners will delight in the abundant perennial gardens and unique foliage. Enjoy peace of mind with updated infrastructure: Furnace & AC (2026), Doorwalls (2024), Roof (2018), Windows (2007), basement waterproofing with a lifetime, transferable warranty. This home is a rare opportunity to customize a classic layout in a prime neighborhood. Schedule your tour today and unlock its incredible potential!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
7456 Glengrove Drive Bloomfield Hills, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 525,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,451

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Bloomfield Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60994869

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 13
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range/Oven Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1965
Subdivision Birmingham Farmsno 4 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Bloomfield Twp (63196)
Primary City Bloomfield Hills
Directions Take 14 Mile west of Telegraph to first residential street on the right Glengrove. House is the second home on the left.
City Bloomfield Hills
School District Bloomfield Hills School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R10E SEC 32 BIRMINGHAM FARMS SUB NO. 4 LOT 368
DOM 1
Postal Code 48301
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 217.57
Public Remarks Bring your design vision to life in this spacious 4-bedroom 1965 colonial featuring distinct mid-century modern flair. Located in the highly sought-after Birmingham Farms Subdivision
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch
Frontage 110
Lot Size Area 0.32
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 110X125

Affordability Calculator

$3,687
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$454

Nearby
759854 Elementary School
759864 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$525,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7456 Glengrove Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI, 48301 is a Single Family Home for sale at $525,000 with 2,413 sqft and a lot size of 0.32. 7456 Glengrove Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 48301 which is in Bloomfield Hills, MI