795 Hideaway Farms Road Edinburg, VA $ 1,600,000
795 Hideaway Farms Road
$ 1,600,000
Share Save

795 Hideaway Farms Road

Edinburg, VA, 22824
$ 1,600,000
Bedrooms7 Baths5.0 Sq 4,440

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,851

795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 1
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 2
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 3
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 4
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 5
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 6
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 7
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 8
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 9
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 10
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 11
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 12
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 13
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 14
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 15
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 16
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 17
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 18
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 19
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 20
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 21
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 22
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 23
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 24
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 25
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 26
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 27
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 28
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 29
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 30
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 31
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 32
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 33
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 34
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 35
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 36
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 37
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 38
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 39
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 40
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 41
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 42
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 43
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 44
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 45
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 46
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 47
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 48
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 49
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 50
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 51
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 52
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 53
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 54
795 Hideaway Farms Road, Edinburg, VA 22824 - Image 55

Single Family Home for sale in Edinburg, VA

for $1,600,000 with 7 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 4,440 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 39.

Nestled along the scenic Shenandoah River, this extraordinary 39 acres* property offers a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and multi-residence flexibility. Featuring two separate residences, the estate is ideally suited for multi-generational living, rental income opportunities, or a private family retreat. The colonial house has 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths and the ranch style house has 3 bedrooms 2 full baths. The property boasts exceptional river frontage along the Shenandoah River, providing direct access for fishing, kayaking, canoeing, or simply enjoying the peaceful waterfront setting. A beautiful spring-fed pond enhances the landscape and creates an additional focal point for recreation and relaxation. Infrastructure is already in place with three wells and two separate septic systems, offering convenience and versatility for current and future use. Additional improvements include a detached garage and multiple storage buildings/sheds, providing ample space for equipment, hobbies, workshops, or outdoor gear. With a blend of open space, mature trees, water features and usable acreage, this one of a kind property presents endless possibilities- whether envisioned as a private estate, family compound weekend getaway, equestrian property, or investment opportunity in the heart of the Shenandoah Valley.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,600,000

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,665

Style

Ranch/Rambler,Colonial

Lot Size

39

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Edinburg

County/Region

Shenandoah

MLS | Web ID

VASH2014422

Features
General
Living Area 4440
Sewer Septic = # of BR
Heating Baseboard - Electric Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Zoning A1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District SHENANDOAH COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1971
View Mountain Pond River
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Edinburg turn onto Edinburg Gap Rd. Hideaway Farms Rd will be on your left. Continue straight to the end and you are at the property
City EDINBURG
Body of Water Shenandoah River
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1698840.00
Tax Annual Amount 3665.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 471.98
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 041
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 3390
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 7
Below Grade Finished Area 1050
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 39.00
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N Y
Water Access Features Canoe/Kayak Fishing Allowed Private Access Swimming Allowed
Land Assessed Value 410700.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 795

Affordability Calculator

$10,157
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,851
Monthly Property Taxes
$305