5842 Riverside Drive Woodbridge, VA $ 619,999
5842 Riverside Drive
$ 619,999
Share Save

5842 Riverside Drive

Woodbridge, VA, 22193
$ 619,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,788

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,817

5842 Riverside Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Woodbridge, VA

for $619,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,788 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.19.

COMING SOON

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 619,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,769

Style

Bi-level

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Woodbridge

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2120646

Features
General
Living Area 2788
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Stove Water Heater Oven/Range - Gas Exhaust Fan
Zoning RPC
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Bi-level
Construction Materials Combination
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1993
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 9I
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 16
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Please use GPS
City WOODBRIDGE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8145.00
Tax Annual Amount 5769.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 407.89
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision DALE CITY
Tax Lot 605
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Family Room Off Kitchen Walk-in Closet(s) Window Treatments Wood Floors Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s) R
Heating Fuel Central Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1520
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1268
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Recreation Room Storage Room Utility Room Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Bonus Room Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Permanent Brick/Mortar
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 189200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5842

Affordability Calculator

$4,298
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,817
Monthly Property Taxes
$481