3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S Falls Church, VA $ 375,000
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S
$ 375,000
Open House 5/24 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S

Falls Church, VA, 22041
$ 375,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,398

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 1
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 2
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 3
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 4
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 5
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 6
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 7
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 8
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 9
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 10
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 11
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 12
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 13
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 14
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 15
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 16
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 17
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 18
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 19
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 20
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 21
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 22
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 23
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 24
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 25
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 26
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 27
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 28
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 29
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 30
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 31
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 32
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 33
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 34
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 35
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 36
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 37
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 38
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 39
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 40
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 41
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 42
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 43
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 44
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 45
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 46
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 47
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 48
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 49
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 50
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 51
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 52
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 53
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 54
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 55

Condo for sale in Falls Church, VA

for $375,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,398 square foot condo was built in 1975.

Beautifully maintained end-unit 2-bedroom, 2 full bath condo offering nearly 1,400 SF of comfortable living space in the desirable Skyline Plaza community. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views from the 12th floor, spacious sun-filled rooms, and an open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Features include generously sized bedrooms, ample closet space with new closet sliding doors (2024), updated flooring (2024), new windows (2025), updated finishes, and a private balcony to relax and enjoy the skyline views. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major commuter routes, Washington DC, Arlington, and Alexandria. Luxury building amenities include 24-hour concierge, fitness center, pool, party room, and more. A must-see!

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1206-S Falls Church, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 375,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,784

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Falls Church

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2313084

Features
General
Living Area 1398
Sewer Other
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate Negotiable Settlement
Zoning 402
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Gas Heat Lawn Maintenance Management Parking Fee Snow Removal Sewer Trash Water
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Other
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1975
Levels 1
Unit Number 1206-S
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name SKYLINE PLAZA SOUTH COND
Accessibility Elevator Other
HOA Fee 2 931.00
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Elevator Exercise Room Fitness Center Party Room Picnic Area Pool - Outdoor Swimming Pool
HOA N
Subdivision Name SKYLINE PLAZA
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions 3705 S George Mason Dr Unit #1206-S Falls Church VA 22041
City FALLS CHURCH
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3784.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 268.24
Community Pool Features Above Ground Fenced Permits
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SKYLINE PLAZA SOUTH COND
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1398
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 12
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 67000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3705

Affordability Calculator

$2,624
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$315