501 Slaters Lane # 902 Alexandria, VA $ 2,600
501 Slaters Lane # 902
$ 2,600
Share Save

501 Slaters Lane # 902

Alexandria, VA, 22314
$ 2,600
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 905
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 1
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 2
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 3
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 4
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 5
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 6
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 7
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 8
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 9
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 10
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 11
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 12
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 13
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 14
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 15
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 16
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 17
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 18
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 19
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 20
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 21
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 22
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 23
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 24
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 25
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 26
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 27
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 28
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 29
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 30
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 31
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 32
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 33
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 34
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 35
501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 36

Property for Rent in Alexandria, VA

for $2,600 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 905 square foot property was built in 1970.

Fully furnished 1-bedroom condo in Marina Towers offering 905 sqft of living space, all utilities included, and the rare convenience of in-unit laundry while still offering access to additional common laundry facilities on each floor. This well-maintained condo is located in one of Alexandrias most sought-after waterfront communities with direct access to scenic walking and biking trails along the Potomac River, while still being just minutes from Old Town Alexandria, Washington, DC, Reagan National Airport, and major commuter routes. Marina Towers residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a waterfront pool and tiki bar, fitness center, sauna, convenience store, community lounge, grilling areas, and 24-hour front desk concierge. Available immediately. No pets.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Alexandria City

MLS | Web ID

VAAX2061050

Features
General
Living Area 905
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stove Washer - Front Loading
HOA Fee 0.00
Association Fee Includes Air Conditioning Common Area Maintenance Electricity Gas Heat Management Insurance Parking Fee Pool(s) Reserve Funds Snow Removal Trash Water Sauna
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Security Features Desk in Lobby Main Entrance Lock
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
School District ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1970
Tenant Pays Internet Cable TV
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 902
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name MARINA TOWERS
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 0.00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County ALEXANDRIA CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Concierge Convenience Store Elevator Jog/Walk Path Laundry Facilities Party Room Pool - Outdoor Sauna Tot Lots/Playground Common Grounds Fitness Center
HOA Y
Subdivision Name MARINA TOWERS
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Electricity Gas Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Sewer
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City ALEXANDRIA
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.87
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-22
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MARINA TOWERS
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins Dining Area Flat Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Tub Shower
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N Yes
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 905
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 9
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Has Laundry Common
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BBQ Grill Play Area Street Lights
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Inclusions Fully Furnished
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 501

Nearby
3533172 Elementary School
3533705 Middle School
Alexandria City High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$2,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

501 Slaters Lane # 902, Alexandria, VA, 22314 is a Property for Rent at $2,600 with 905 sqft. 501 Slaters Lane # 902 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 22314 which is in Alexandria, VA