10 Hawk Court Gilbertsville, PA $ 575,000
10 Hawk Court
$ 575,000
Share Save

10 Hawk Court

Gilbertsville, PA, 19525
$ 575,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,698

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 1
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 2
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 3
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 4
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 5
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 6
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 7
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 8
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 9
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 10
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 11
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 12
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 13
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 14
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 15
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 16
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 17
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 18
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 19
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 20
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 21
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 22
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 23
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 24
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 25
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 26
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 27
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 28
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 29
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 30
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 31
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 32
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 33
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 34
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 35
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 36
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 37
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 38
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 39
10 Hawk Court, Gilbertsville, PA 19525 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Gilbertsville, PA

for $575,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,698 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.56.

Welcome to 10 Hawk Ct. in Gilbertsville, a stunning brick Colonial tucked away on a desirable corner lot leading into a quiet cul-de-sac within the sought-after Boyertown Area School District. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 3,098 square feet above grade plus a finished basement, providing an abundance of living space, storage, and timeless charm throughout. Step inside to a large open layout featuring a formal living room and dining room accented with crown molding and chair rail detail. The spacious eat-in kitchen offers tile flooring, ample cabinet and counter space, and flows perfectly for both everyday living and entertaining. Just steps away, the large step-down family room showcases a beautiful brick fireplace with mantle, creating a warm and inviting gathering space. The main level also includes a convenient half bath, butlers bar area, and a large laundry room with side entry access from the driveway. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite serves as a private retreat complete with a large walk-in closet and private bath. Three additional bedrooms are all generously sized with excellent closet space. The finished basement provides additional living and entertaining space while still offering plenty of storage. A walk-up attic adds even more convenient storage options. Enjoy relaxing year-round in the sunroom overlooking the peaceful wooded backdrop, or entertain guests on the rear deck surrounded by privacy and nature. Additional highlights include a 2-car side-entry garage and pride of ownership throughout this exceptionally well-kept home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major routes, this impressive home is truly move-in ready!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 575,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,044

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.56

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Gilbertsville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2179164

Features
General
Living Area 3698
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick
School District BOYERTOWN AREA
Year Built 1989
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Property located off of Bow Lane and Arrow Dr.
City GILBERTSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Douglass Twp (10632)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 24333.00
Tax Annual Amount 9044.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 185.6
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://na01.safelinks.protection.outlook.com/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fdanophotovideo.hd.pics%2F10-Hawk-Ct%2Fidx&data=05%7C02%7C%7Ca46b6df4b839423fa08508deb667cb13%7C84df9e7fe9f640afb435aaaaaaaaaaaa%7C1%7C
Location Type Corner Lot/Unit
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 069
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Walk-in Closet(s) Exposed Beams Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Partially Finished Poured Concrete
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Mantel(s)
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3098
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Sun/Florida Room Laundry Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 110.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.56
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10

Affordability Calculator

$4,294
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540
Monthly Property Taxes
$754
Monthly Home Insurance
--