4009 Smoke Road Doylestown, PA $ 1,350,000
4009 Smoke Road
$ 1,350,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4009 Smoke Road

Doylestown, PA, 18902
$ 1,350,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,249

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,312

4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 1
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 2
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 3
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 4
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 5
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 6
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 7
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 8
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 9
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 10
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 11
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 12
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 13
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 14
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 15
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 16
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 17
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 18
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 19
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 20
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 21
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 22
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 23
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 24
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 25
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 26
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 27
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 28
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 29
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 30
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 31
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 32
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 33
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 34
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 35
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 36
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 37
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 38
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 39
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 40
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 41
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 42
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 43
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 44
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 45
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 46
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 47
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 48
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 49
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 50
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 51
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 52
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 53
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 54
4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA 18902 - Image 55

Single Family Home for sale in Doylestown, PA

for $1,350,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,249 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 1.12.

Set amidst the rolling beauty of Bucks County, 4009 Smoke Road offers a refined blend of privacy, elegance, and everyday comfort in one of Doylestown Townships most sought-after settings. Positioned on over an acre of manicured grounds, this substantial residence delivers the scale and atmosphere of a country estate while remaining just minutes from the charm and conveniences of downtown Doylestown. A private lane leads to a striking home, framed by mature trees and lush landscaping, creating a peaceful retreat with timeless curb appeal. Inside, expansive interiors are filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed for both relaxed living and sophisticated entertaining. Dramatic ceiling heights, oversized windows, and rich architectural detailing add warmth and character throughout the homes generous living spaces. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, newly remodeled cabinets, soapstone countertops, flooring and lighting seamlessly connecting to surrounding living and dining areas for effortless flow. Outdoors, the property transforms into a resort-inspired setting with beautifully landscaped grounds, an in-ground heated salt water pool, and expansive areas for entertaining, dining, or quiet relaxation surrounded by nature. The residence features four spacious bedrooms and three-and-a-half baths, including a 2-story luxurious primary suite with walk-in closets designed as a private sanctuary. Primary bathroom room has a relaxing soaking tub along with spacious shower and double sinks. A first floor bedroom can be an option or continue using it as a game room. Multiple gathering areas provide exceptional flexibility, from formal entertaining spaces to inviting family rooms ideal for everyday living. Additional highlights include spacious views of natural fields a four-car garage, abundant storage, and a premier location within the highly acclaimed Central Bucks School District. With easy access to fine dining, boutique shopping, parks, and commuter routes, this exceptional property captures the essence of upscale Bucks County living. Quick for commuting 100 min to NYC, 58 min to Philadelphia, 49 min to Princeton, NJ.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,350,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,962

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.12

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Doylestown

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2121528

Features
General
Living Area 4249
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Pitched Shingle
Appliances Built-In Range Oven - Wall Dishwasher
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 4.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Frame
School District CENTRAL BUCKS
Year Built 1986
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Route 313 to Smoke Rd house is down on the right
City DOYLESTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Buckingham Twp (10106)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 48787.00
Tax Annual Amount 13962.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 317.72
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 064-010
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Bath(s) Kitchen - Island Butlers Pantry Skylight(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Central Vacuum Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full
Flooring Wood Tile/Brick Partially Carpeted
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Marble Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4249
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Other
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Lot Features Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Well
Garage Features Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage Other
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.12
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 10640.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4009

Affordability Calculator

$9,476
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,312
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,164

Nearby
3533583 Elementary School
3533177 Middle School
Central Bucks High School East High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$1,350,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4009 Smoke Road, Doylestown, PA, 18902 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,350,000 with 4,249 sqft and a lot size of 1.12. 4009 Smoke Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 18902 which is in Doylestown, PA