198 Oak Grove Road Morgantown, PA $ 649,900
198 Oak Grove Road
$ 649,900
Share Save

198 Oak Grove Road

Morgantown, PA, 19543
$ 649,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,138

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 1
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 2
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 3
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 4
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 5
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 6
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 7
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 8
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 9
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 10
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 11
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 12
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 13
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 14
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 15
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 16
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 17
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 18
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 19
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 20
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 21
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 22
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 23
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 24
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 25
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 26
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 27
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 28
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 29
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 30
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 31
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 32
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 33
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 34
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 35
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 36
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 37
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 38
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 39
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 40
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 41
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 42
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 43
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 44
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 45
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 46
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 47
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 48
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 49
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 50
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 51
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 52
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 53
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 54
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 55
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 56
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 57
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 58
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 59
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 60
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 61
198 Oak Grove Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 62

Single Family Home for sale in Morgantown, PA

for $649,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,138 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 1.1.

COMING SOON in the desirable Twin Valley School District! OPEN HOUSE Thursday, May 28th 5pm - 7pm! This like-new home is packed with gorgeous finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The main floor features a formal dining room, private office, and an inviting family room with cathedral ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace. The stylish open-concept kitchen offers bright white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and plenty of space for entertaining. The first-floor primary suite is a true retreat with plush carpet and a beautiful en suite bathroom. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the rest of the main level. Beautiful upgraded oak staircase with iron railings to the 2nd floor where youll find three generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. Thoughtful details throughout the home including a one flip switch turn on candle lights in every room and 9 ft ceilings! Additional highlights include a whole-house generator and full home security system! Huge unfinished daylight basement ready for your finishing touches. Also has upgraded landscaping including a retaining wall, gardens and a large custom patio perfect for outdoor living.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 649,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,866

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.1

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Morgantown

County/Region

Berks

MLS | Web ID

PABK2072002

Features
General
Living Area 3138
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District TWIN VALLEY
Year Built 2022
Levels 2
Other Fees 200.00
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Via I-176 S. Take exit 7 for PA-10 toward PA-568/Green Hills. Turn left onto PA-10 S. Turn left onto Weaver Rd. Turn right onto Furnace Rd. Turn left onto Swan Dr/Oak Grove Rd. Use GPS for best resu
City MORGANTOWN
Other Fees Frequency Annually
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Robeson Twp (10273)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 47916.00
Tax Annual Amount 8866.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 207.11
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 3452
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3138
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 45500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 198
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

Broker

susan@teammcfadden.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,740
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$739
Monthly Home Insurance
--