No photo
224 Paula Lynn Drive Silver Spring, MD $ 400,000
224 Paula Lynn Drive
$ 400,000
Share Save

224 Paula Lynn Drive

Silver Spring, MD, 20904
$ 400,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,151

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

Single Family Home for sale in Silver Spring, MD

for $400,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,151 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.46.

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 400,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,164

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Silver Spring

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2236304

Features
General
Living Area 3151
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning R200
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1965
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Use GPS
City SILVER SPRING
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20180.00
Tax Annual Amount 6164.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 222.1
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision DRUMELDRA HILLS
Tax Lot 30
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1801
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1350
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Attached Carport
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.46
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 217100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 224
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rosario Realty

Broker

pabrams0908@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,977
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$514

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$400,000 Listed Price