214 E Appleby Avenue Cambridge, MD $ 254,900
214 E Appleby Avenue
$ 254,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

214 E Appleby Avenue

Cambridge, MD, 21613
$ 254,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,272

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,569

214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 1
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 2
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 3
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 4
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 5
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 6
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 7
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 8
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 9
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 10
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 11
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 12
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 13
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 14
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 15
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 16
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 17
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 18
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 19
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 20
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 21
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 22
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 23
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 24
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 25
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 26
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 27
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 28
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 29
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 30
214 E Appleby Avenue, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Cambridge, MD

for $254,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,272 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.31.

Welcome to 214 East Appleby Avenue. This cute bungalow has quality features and has been recently updated. Perfect porch for summer evenings. Large lot with plenty of room for pool, swing set, gazebo and/or large garden. With this much outdoor space you can have a summer of fun. Inside hardwood floors, large living room windows make a bright light filled space. Kitchen is galley style with real wood cabinetry . Laundry room located off the kitchen. 2 bedrooms and a full bath down . Fixed stairs to attic with new insulation and room for additional bedroom/bath or just great storage. The yard is large with oversized garage with work area and office space. Garage even has loft storage area. Turn key and ready for all types of financing. If you are tired of renting and or need space for your business without HOA restrictions this may be the perfect home for you.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 254,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,070

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Cambridge

County/Region

Dorchester

MLS | Web ID

MDDO2012198

Features
General
Living Area 1272
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dryer - Electric Washer Refrigerator Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning R-2
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Bungalow
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District DORCHESTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1956
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions USE GPS
City CAMBRIDGE
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13588.00
Tax Annual Amount 2070.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 200.39
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA USDA VA
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 114
Total Actual Rent 0.00
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Oil
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Oil
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Replacement
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1272
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 31900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 214

Affordability Calculator

$1,742
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,569
Monthly Property Taxes
$173
Monthly Home Insurance
--