9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428 Owings Mills, MD $ 474,900
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428
$ 474,900
Share Save

9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428

Owings Mills, MD, 21117
$ 474,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,598

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,924

9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 1
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 2
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 3
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 4
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 5
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 6
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 7
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 8
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 9
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 10
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 11
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 12
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 13
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 14
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 15
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 16
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 17
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 18
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 19
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 20
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 21
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 22
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 23
9453 James Macgowan Lane # 428, Owings Mills, MD 21117 - Image 24

Condo for sale in Owings Mills, MD

for $474,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,598 square foot condo was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.06.

Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the sought-after Ballard Green community of Owings Mills. Built in 2021 and offering an impressive 2,598 sq ft of living space, this home is filled with beautiful custom upgrades and modern conveniences. Step inside to an open-concept main level featuring hardwood floors, a spacious living room with custom built-in bookshelves, crown molding, skylights, and balcony access. The show-stopping kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, granite countertops, a large island, pantry, white cabinets, and decorative backsplashperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a huge walk-in closet, upgraded shower, and custom vanities. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath with double-sink vanity and shower/tub combo. All bathrooms are finished with tile flooring, and the laundry area is conveniently located on the upper level. Outside, enjoy a deck overlooking a serene field and landscaped grounds. The home includes a 1-car garage and concrete driveway. Community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, trails, picnic area, and playground. Ideally located near I-795, I-695, and Metro access, with shopping, dining, and groceries just minutes away at Mill Station Mall. Designed for entertaining, work-from-home living, and low-maintenance lifestyles, this exceptional home is move-in ready and the owner is motivated to sellschedule your showing today and bring your best offer!

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 474,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,606

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Owings Mills

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2159988

Features
General
Living Area 2598
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Energy Star Heating System
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R
HOA Fee 105.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Pool(s)
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2021
Levels 2
Unit Number 428
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Other
HOA Fee 2 275.00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County BALTIMORE
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Club House Fitness Center Picnic Area Swimming Pool Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name BALLARD GREEN
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS to 9453 James MacGowan Lane Owings Mills MD 21117
City OWINGS MILLS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2598.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4606.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 182.79
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2598
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Washer Dryer Gas Range Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9453

Affordability Calculator

$3,308
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,924
Monthly Property Taxes
$384
Monthly Home Insurance
--