10 Spring Knoll Drive Pasadena, MD $ 306,900
10 Spring Knoll Drive
$ 306,900
Share Save

10 Spring Knoll Drive

Pasadena, MD, 21122
$ 306,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 888

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,890

10 Spring Knoll Drive, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Pasadena, MD

for $306,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 888 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.26.

2 bedroom 1 bath two level cottage style home with detached one car garage with nice flat lot.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 306,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,341

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Pasadena

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2146254

Features
General
Living Area 888
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning R2
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Block Frame
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1955
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions use GPS
City PASADENA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11250.00
Tax Annual Amount 3341.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 345.61
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BARRINGTON
Tax Lot 14
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 888
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 176300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Town Center Realty & Associates, Inc

Broker

rich4realty@msn.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,168
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,890
Monthly Property Taxes
$278
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save