7907 Trailview Crossing Glen Burnie, MD $ 380,000
7907 Trailview Crossing
$ 380,000
Share Save

7907 Trailview Crossing

Glen Burnie, MD, 21060
$ 380,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,824

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,340

7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 1
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 2
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 3
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 4
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 5
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 6
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 7
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 8
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 9
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 10
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 11
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 12
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 13
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 14
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 15
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 16
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 17
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 18
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 19
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 20
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 21
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 22
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 23
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 24
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 25
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 26
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 27
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 28
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 29
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 30
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 31
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 32
7907 Trailview Crossing, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 33

Townhouse for sale in Glen Burnie, MD

for $380,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,824 square foot townhouse was built in 2013 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to 7907 Trailview Crossing in the sought-after Creekside Village community! This beautifully maintained townhome offers three levels of finished living space with 9-foot ceilings and modern upgrades throughout. The spacious kitchen features 42-inch white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, breakfast bar seating, and a gas rangeperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The upper level features a luxurious primary suite complete with an en-suite bath, an additional large bedroom, and a second full bath, providing flexible living options for family or guests. The main level showcases beautiful hardwood flooring and recessed lighting, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The lower level boasts an optional third bedroom, ideal for guests, a home office or a spacious family room that provides a comfortable gathering space, complemented by a convenient half bath. Enjoy all the amenities Creekside Village offers, including a resort-style pool, splash pad, fitness center, clubhouse, dog park, pavilion, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, commuter routes, and major highways, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience in one exceptional package.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 380,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,118

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2013

Town/City

Glen Burnie

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2146240

Features
General
Living Area 1824
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Seller Rent Back
Roof Metal Asphalt
Zoning .
HOA Fee 101.00
Architectural Style Craftsman
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2013
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions In town.
City GLEN BURNIE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1002.00
Tax Annual Amount 4118.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 208.33
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA VA Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name RYAN HOMES BALTIMORE SOUTH
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CREEKSIDE VILLAGE AT TANYARD COVE
Tax Lot 203
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow Double Pane Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1824
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Builder Model HEPBURN
Land Assessed Value 140000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7907

Affordability Calculator

$2,683
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,340
Monthly Property Taxes
$343
Monthly Home Insurance
--