229 Wickerberry Drive Middletown, DE $ 849,000
229 Wickerberry Drive
$ 849,000
Share Save

229 Wickerberry Drive

Middletown, DE, 19709
$ 849,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 4,625

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,227

229 Wickerberry Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Middletown, DE

for $849,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,625 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.3.

Coming Soon!!! Welcome to 229 Wickerberry Drive in the sought-after community of PARKSIDE. This stunning 5 bedroom and 3.1 bath home is just beautiful....As you drive up to this home it is boasting curb appeal...the majestic stone, stucco and siding are so well maintained....the landscaping is perfect and the unique garage in the back yard offers so much. As you enter into the home the striking hardwoods make you say WOW!!. This home is elegant with its traditional front rooms and open concept back of the home, it checks all the boxes. The Devon model is classic and inviting. The lovely kitchen, the morning/sunroom, and the large cathedral family room are so well laid out. The office that overlooks the yard...the moldings and this is only the first floor. The second floor offers lovely sized rooms, with custom painting and moldings... the large master offers 2 large master closets, tray ceiling, and a great sized master bathroom with 2 linen closets....you just have to see it....NOW....drum roll please... the finished basement.....words cannot describe the detail down here.....2 large recreational areas, bedroom, full bath, and gym area... let's not forget the yard, fully fenced, lovely patio, great landscaping.....Parkside has a wonderful Clubhouse, newly expanded pool, gym, and tennis court. SO MUCH TO SEE!!!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 849,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,206

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Middletown

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2103510

Features
General
Living Area 4625
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning 23R-2
HOA Fee 250.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Stone Stucco Vinyl Siding
School District APPOQUINIMINK
Exclusions All personal property
Year Built 2007
Levels 2
Other Fees 250.00
Tax Year 2025
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Club House Common Grounds Exercise Room Party Room Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name PARKSIDE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions gps
City MIDDLETOWN
Other Fees Frequency One Time
Association Name PARKSIDE COMMUNITY ASSOC
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area South Of The Canal (30907)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13068.00
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 5206.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 242.57
Community Pool Features Concrete In Ground
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3500
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1125
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.30
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 229

Affordability Calculator

$5,661
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,227
Monthly Property Taxes
$434

Nearby
2489541 Elementary School
2322054 Middle School
Middletown High School High School
Pricing History