845 Steel Avenue Conway, AR $ 349,900
845 Steel Avenue
$ 349,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

845 Steel Avenue

Conway, AR, 72032
$ 349,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,568

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 1
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 2
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 3
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 4
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 5
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 6
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 7
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 8
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 9
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 10
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 11
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 12
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 13
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 14
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 15
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 16
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 17
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 18
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 19
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 20
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 21
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 22
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 23
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 24
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 25
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 26
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 27
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 28
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 29
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 30
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 31
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 32
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 33
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 34
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 35
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 36
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 37
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 38
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 39
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 40
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 41
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 42
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 43
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 44
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 45
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 46
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 47
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 48
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 49
845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 - Image 50

Condo for sale in Conway, AR

for $349,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,568 square foot condo was built in 2021.

Check out this Luxury townhome located in the highly sought-after community of Hendrix Village. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit features custom cabinetry, a gas stove, soaring oversized ceilings, and stylish finishes throughout. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to local coffee shops, restaurants, and all that Hendrix Village has to offer. A perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and location!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 349,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,869

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Conway

County/Region

Faulkner

MLS | Web ID

26020437

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric
Basement None
Beds 2
Total Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Wood Tile
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Microwave Gas Range Dishwasher
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Electric-Co-op Gas-Natural
Roof Composition
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 300
Energy Features Insulated Windows Insulated Doors
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2021
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Warranty As-Is Prsnt Cnd at Clsng
Primary City Conway
Directions From Harkrider Street turn right onto Ellis Ave then Stay straight on Steel Ave just past Purple Cow Restaurant. Townhomes are on the right.
City Conway
DOM 1
Postal Code 72032
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 223.15
Restrictions Covenants
Public Remarks Check out this Luxury townhome located in the highly sought-after community of Hendrix Village. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit features custom cabinetry a gas stove soaring oversized ceilings and sty
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Porch Guttering Lawn Sprinkler
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Dimensions 0.00

Affordability Calculator

$2,393
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154
Monthly Property Taxes
$239

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$349,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

845 Steel Avenue, Conway, AR, 72032 is a Condo for sale at $349,900 with 1,568 sqft. 845 Steel Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 72032 which is in Conway, AR