240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E Stowe, VT $ 579,000
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E
$ 579,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E

Stowe, VT, 05672
$ 579,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,150

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,565

Listed by Teresa Merelman, Pall Spera Company Realtors-Stowe Village, 802-760-3141, teresa@stoweusa.com
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 1
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 2
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 3
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 4
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 5
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 6
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 7
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 8
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 9
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 10
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 11
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 12
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 13
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 14
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 15
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 16
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 17
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 18
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 19
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 20
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 21
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 22
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 23
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 24
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 25
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 26
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 27
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 28
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 29
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 30
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 31
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 32
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 33
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 34
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 35
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 36
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 37
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 38
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 39
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 40
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 41
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 42
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 43
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 44
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 45
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 46
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 47
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 48
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 49
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 50
240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 51

Condo for sale in Stowe, VT

for $579,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,150 square foot condo was built in 1988.

Village Green at Stowe! This fully renovated, turnkey end-unit is perfectly positioned in highly desirable Building 14, backing directly up to the golf course with stunning views toward Stowe Country Club and Mt. Mansfield. Offered fully furnished, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom condo is completely ready for you to enjoy. The location is unbeatable: steps from the Stowe Rec Path and Stowe Country Club, just 2 miles to historic Stowe Village, and a quick 4.5-mile drive to Stowe Mountain Resort. Incredible resort-style amenities await, including indoor and outdoor pools, tennis courts, a clubhouse, game room, sauna, and hot tub. Best of all, utilities are included in the HOA fees! Whole owners are permitted a pet (per pet policy). Your perfect Vermont getaway home away from home awaits!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 579,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

End Unit

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Stowe

County/Region

Lamoille

MLS | Web ID

5090067

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Gas Fireplace Furnished Living/Dining Primary BR w/ BA Window Treatment
Basement No
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
See more
General
Road Frontage No
Sewer Community Leach Field On-Site
Heating Propane Baseboard Mini Split
Cooling Mini Split
Utilities Cable Propane Underground Gas Underground Utilities
Roof Standing Seam
Appliances Gas Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Range Hood Microwave Refrigerator Gas Stove
Pets Allowed See Remarks
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning MRV RR2
HOA Fee 1154
Exclusions 2 paintings on large well in living room 1 print above king bed and 1 print on the 2nd floor landing.
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1988
Electric Circuit Breaker(s) Underground
Style End Unit
Stories Count 1.75
Construction Status Existing
Type Condo
Condo Name Village Green
Unit Number 14E
Assessment Amount 460300
Tax Year 2026
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame Wood Exterior
High School Stowe Middle/High School
City Stowe
Other Equipment Smoke Detector Gas Stove
School District Lamoille South
Seasonal No
Elementary School Stowe Elementary School
Middle School Stowe Middle/High School
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 503.48
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Condo Development Field/Pasture Level Mountain View Abuts Golf Course Near Country Club Near Golf Course Near Skiing
Exterior Amenities Patio In-Ground Pool Covered Porch

Listing Agent

Pall Spera Company Realtors-Stowe Village

Broker

(802) 760-3141

Phone

teresa@stoweusa.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,565
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,565

Nearby
1781955 Elementary School
450512 Middle School
Stowe Middle/High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$579,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E, Stowe, VT, 05672 is a Condo for sale at $579,000 with 1,150 sqft. 240 Village Green #14E Drive # 14E has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 05672 which is in Stowe, VT