846 S 11TH ST Coos Bay, OR $ 399,000
846 S 11TH ST
$ 399,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

846 S 11TH ST

Coos Bay, OR, 97420
$ 399,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,052

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,457

846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 1
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 2
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 3
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 4
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 5
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 6
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 7
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 8
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 9
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 10
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 11
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 12
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 13
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 14
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 15
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 16
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 17
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 18
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 19
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 20
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 21
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 22
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 23
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 24
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 25
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 26
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 27
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 28
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 29
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 30
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 31
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 32
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 33
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 34
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 35
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 36
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 37
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 38
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 39
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 40
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 41
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 42
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 43
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 44
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 45
846 S 11TH ST, Coos Bay, OR 97420 - Image 46

Multi-Family Home for sale in Coos Bay, OR

for $399,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,052 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.1.

Marshfield Multi-Unit property for sale! Main home and duplex, perfect additional to your rental portfolio. Main home has 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 2 bedrooms on the main floor, one huge bedroom above and laundry/storage on lower level. Main home has new natural gas furnace for efficient heat, charming floor plan, wood floors under the carpet, breakfast nook off kitchen, formal dining room, metal shingle roof, and small detached garage in back. Duplex in the back has alley access for separate parking/entrance, privacy, easy to manage studio units with small kitchen, eat in kitchen area and vinyl windows. Occupied, please do not disturb tenants. Call today to schedule your private viewing!

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 399,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 2,978

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Coos Bay

County/Region

Coos

MLS | Web ID

198435879

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir WallFurnace
Cooling None
Roof Composition Metal
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 1.0
Year Built 1925
Stories Count 2
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 7007201
Gross Income 33960.0
County Coos
Net Operating Income 28132.0
Operating Expense 5828.0
Property Type MultiFamily
HOA N
Rent Includes Sewer Water
Status Active
Directions Behind Marshfield High School
High School Marshfield
City CoosBay
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area _260
Lot Size Square Feet 4356.0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VALoan
Elementary School Coos Bay
Tax Annual Amount 2978.15
Middle/Junior High School Coos Bay
Property Condition Approximately
Standard Status Active
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description 25S1334-AD-02200
See more
Interior
Basement FullBasement PartiallyFinished
Storage Basement Garage
Hot Water Electricity
Unit 1 Baths Total 1
Unit 1 Beds Total 3
Unit 2 Baths Total 1
Unit 2 Beds Total 0
Unit Type UnitTypeType1 UnitTypeType2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage OnStreet
Lot Features Level
Water Source PublicWater
Exterior Description WoodSiding
Foundation Details Block ConcretePerimeter
Building Area Total 2052.0
Lot Dimensions 40X140
Lot Size Acres 0.1
Road Surface Type Gravel Paved
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 846
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, Llc

Broker

541-217-7725

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$2,705
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,457
Monthly Property Taxes
$248
Monthly Home Insurance
--