303-305 Short Street North Little Rock, AR $ 175,000
303-305 Short Street
$ 175,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

303-305 Short Street

North Little Rock, AR, 72117
$ 175,000
Baths0.0 Sq 2,025

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,078

303-305 Short Street, North Little Rock, AR 72117 - Image 1
303-305 Short Street, North Little Rock, AR 72117 - Image 2
303-305 Short Street, North Little Rock, AR 72117 - Image 3
303-305 Short Street, North Little Rock, AR 72117 - Image 4
303-305 Short Street, North Little Rock, AR 72117 - Image 5
Studio

Multi-Family Home for sale in North Little Rock, AR

for $175,000. This 2,025 square foot home was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.13.

Investors! 3 units across 1 duplex and 1 single family home. Home rents for $830/month with a long term tenant. Duplex is currently vacant, rent for $550-600. Owner provides water. Perfect for someone to live in 1 unit and rent the rest! Properties were rehabbed 3 years ago. No seller financing.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 175,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 1,485

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1935

Town/City

North Little Rock

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26020430

Features
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Window Units Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Electric-Municipal Gas-Natural Sewer-Public Water-Public
Roof Composition
Garage One Car
Zoning R
Year Built 1935
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Docs on File Lead Based Paint Leases
Warranty As-Is Prsnt Cnd at Clsng
Primary City North Little Rock
Directions Poe St to Short St
City North Little Rock
DOM 1
Postal Code 72117
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 86.42
Public Remarks Investors! 3 units across 1 duplex and 1 single family home. Home rents for $830/month with a long term tenant. Duplex is currently vacant rent for $550-600. Owner provides water. Perfect for someone
See more
Exterior
Exterior Block Metal/Vinyl Siding
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space Slab
Lot Size Area 0.13
Lot Dimensions 5880
Lot Level
See more
Interior
Floors Luxury Vinyl
Total Number of Units 3
Walls Other (see remarks) Sheet Rock
1 Bed Units 2
2 Bed Units 0
3 Bed Units 1

Affordability Calculator

$1,201
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$124

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$175,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

303-305 Short Street, North Little Rock, AR, 72117 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $175,000 with 2,025 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 303-305 Short Street is a studio with 0.0 baths and was built in 1935. The property's zip code is 72117 which is in North Little Rock, AR