7 Lyndsay Lane Tuftonboro, NH $ 899,000
7 Lyndsay Lane
$ 899,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 10am - 12pm
Share Save

7 Lyndsay Lane

Tuftonboro, NH, 03816
$ 899,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,696

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,535

Listed by Kirstin Fleming, RE/MAX Innovative Bayside, 603-422-3196, kirstin@woodsandwaterrealty.net
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 1
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 2
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 3
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 4
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 5
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 6
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 7
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 8
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 9
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 10
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 11
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 12
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 13
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 14
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 15
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 16
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 17
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 18
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 19
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 20
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 21
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 22
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 23
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 24
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 25
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 26
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 27
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 28
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 29
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 30
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 31
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 32
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 33
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 34
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 35
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 36
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 37
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 38
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 39
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 40
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 41
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 42
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 43
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 44
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 45
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 46
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 47
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 48
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 49
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 50
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 51
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 52
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 53
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 54
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 55
7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Tuftonboro, NH

for $899,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,696 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 1.22.

Practically BRAND NEW construction home in the sought after Mountain Shadows subdivision. Welcome to 7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, where modern touches, thoughtful layout and immense potential await. Just five minutes from Melvin Village in low tax Tuftonboro, you are close to Winnipesaukee and all that the Lakes Region has to offer! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom cape style home on 1.2 acres includes an oversized, heated garage with 14 foot ceilings, 2 bay doors and 55 feet in depth, perfect for your boat storage needs, car hobby, or workshop. Pulling into the driveway your eye is immediately drawn to the covered porch and main entry. Take a step inside where your open concept living room features a stunning gas fireplace, the focal point of the room. Recessed lighting, neutral paint and the blonde floors make the cabinets in the kitchen "pop". The dining area flows into the kitchen, and a slider off the back of the home brings you out into the rear yard. In the kitchen, stainless steel appliances, including a gas range, and farmhouse sink add clean and stylish look. Continuing through the first floor, the primary en-suite includes a beautiful walk in, tiled shower and walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms on the first level that could be used flexibly as work from home space, plus first floor laundry closet and direct access to the garage. Bring your ideas and vision for the second floor, and unfinished area above the garage. The space above the main level is completely insulated with blueboard and plaster. Your full, unfinished basement includes a water filtration system, forced hot air furnace and systems that are less than 2 years old. Bulkhead walkout and another potential finishing area. Additional features include: 9 ft ceiling height, central air conditioning, heat pump, 4 bedroom septic (room to finish off additional space in home). Association is $800/yearly for road maintenance, plowing and landscaping of common areas. Join us for open houses 5/23 and 5/24.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
5/24/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
7 Lyndsay Lane Tuftonboro, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 899,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

1.22

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Tuftonboro

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

5090055

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Concrete Floor Interior Stairs Unfinished Interior Access
Interior Amenities Dining Area Gas Fireplace 1 Fireplace Kitchen/Dining Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light Walk-in Closet 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood Tile
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1250 Gallon Concrete Leach Field Private Septic Design Available Septic
Heating Propane Forced Air Heat Pump Gas Stove
Cooling Central AC
Utilities Cable Available
Possession At Closing
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Washer Tankless Water Heater
Garage Yes
current use No
Flood Zone No
Zoning LDR-LO
HOA Fee 800
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2024
Electric 200+ Amp Service Generator Ready
Subdivision Mountain Shadows
Style Cape
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Tax Rate 6.4
Type Single Family
Block 1
Assessment Amount 856600
Accessibility Features 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr Bathroom w/Tub Hard Surface Flooring Paved Parking 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame Wood Siding Spray Foam Insulation
Directions From Governor Wentworth Highway in Tuftonboro turn onto County Road. Follow County Road to New Road. Take a left onto Mountain Shadows Road. Lyndsay Lane is on the left just after the pond. Sign on p
High School Kingswood Regional High School
City Tuftonboro
Other Equipment Hardwired Smoke Detector Gas Stove
School District Governor Wentworth Regional
Seasonal No
Elementary School Tuftonboro Central School
Middle School Kingswood Regional Middle
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 530.07
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Corner Level Major Road Frontage Subdivision Wooded
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1.22
Water Source Drilled Well Private
Parking Features Auto Open Direct Entry Heated Garage Parking Spaces 6+ Attached
Garage Capacity 6
Foundation Concrete
Lot 45
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kirstin Fleming

Listing Agent

Re/Max Innovative Bayside

Broker

(603) 422-3196

Phone

kirstin@woodsandwaterrealty.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,535
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,535

Nearby
1782689 Elementary School
449070 Middle School
Kingswood Regional High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$899,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7 Lyndsay Lane, Tuftonboro, NH, 03816 is a Single Family Home for sale at $899,000 with 1,696 sqft and a lot size of 1.22. 7 Lyndsay Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 03816 which is in Tuftonboro, NH