3135 W McNichols Road Detroit, MI $ 1,300
3135 W McNichols Road
$ 1,300
Recently Listed
Share Save

3135 W McNichols Road

Detroit, MI, 48221
$ 1,300
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,130
3135 W McNichols Road, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 1
3135 W McNichols Road, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 2
3135 W McNichols Road, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 3
3135 W McNichols Road, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 4
3135 W McNichols Road, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 5
3135 W McNichols Road, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 6
3135 W McNichols Road, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 7
3135 W McNichols Road, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 8
3135 W McNichols Road, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 9
3135 W McNichols Road, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 10
3135 W McNichols Road, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 11
3135 W McNichols Road, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 12
3135 W McNichols Road, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 13
3135 W McNichols Road, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 14
3135 W McNichols Road, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 15
3135 W McNichols Road, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 16
3135 W McNichols Road, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 17
3135 W McNichols Road, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Detroit, MI

for $1,300 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,130 square foot property was built in 1929.

Experience elevated living in this stunning luxury apartment featuring an expansive 1,130 sq ft floor plan, significantly larger than a typical one-bedroom. Sun-filled living and dining spaces are enhanced by two skylights and recessed lighting, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The designer kitchen is equipped with premium appliances, including a dishwasher, microwave, stove/oven, and refrigerator, offering both style and functionality. Enjoy the convenience of a private in-unit laundry room with washer and dryer. no shared spaces required. Unwind in the beautifully tiled bathroom complete with both a tub and shower. Additional features include energy-efficient windows, ceiling fans, and smart A/C with individual room control for personalized comfort year-round. The living room showcases a stylish mantel with an LED electric fireplace, adding both warmth and ambiance. Step outside to your open private porch, perfect for relaxing and enjoying fresh air. This unit also includes a private one-car garage, providing secure parking and extra storage. Water is included, and pets are negotiable. RentSpree application $40 per person over 18 years old, 3 recent pay stubs, Credit score of over 600 please. **Also available for lease is the lower-level commercial space, offering 900+ sq ft for $1,200/month, an excellent opportunity for a small business, salon, office, or creative workspace.**

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,300

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch,Loft

Year Built

1929

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60994814

Features
General
Heating Other-See Remarks Radiant
Kitchen Level Second
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Other
Possession At Close
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace Electric Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1929
Subdivision Ford Park MI
Style Ranch Loft
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 40
Ownership Private
Municipality Detroit
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style Condo/Apt 2nd Flr or Above
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions E of Livernois on the S side of Street
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description S W MC NICHOLS RD 14 FORD PARK SUB L30 P92 PLATS W C R 12/253 21 X 100
DOM 0
Postal Code 48221
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.15
Public Remarks Experience elevated living in this stunning luxury apartment featuring an expansive 1 130 sq ft floor plan
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Lot Size Area 0
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Beds 1
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 5

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$1,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3135 W McNichols Road, Detroit, MI, 48221 is a Property for Rent at $1,300 with 1,130 sqft. 3135 W McNichols Road has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1929. The property's zip code is 48221 which is in Detroit, MI