2050 CORNELL Street Dearborn, MI $ 179,000
2050 CORNELL Street
$ 179,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2050 CORNELL Street

Dearborn, MI, 48124
$ 179,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 736

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,102

2050 CORNELL Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 1
2050 CORNELL Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 2
2050 CORNELL Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 3
2050 CORNELL Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 4
2050 CORNELL Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 5
2050 CORNELL Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 6
2050 CORNELL Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 7
2050 CORNELL Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 8
2050 CORNELL Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 9
2050 CORNELL Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 10
2050 CORNELL Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 11
2050 CORNELL Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 12
2050 CORNELL Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 13
2050 CORNELL Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 14
2050 CORNELL Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 15
2050 CORNELL Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 16
2050 CORNELL Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Dearborn, MI

for $179,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 736 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.07.

Single Family Active

Price

$ 179,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,482

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Dearborn

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60994813

Features
General
Heating Forced Air Hot Water Space Heater
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1925
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision ROBERT M GRINDLEY NO 4 MI
Style Ranch
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Dearborn
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Dearborn (82093)
Primary City Dearborn
Directions
City Dearborn
School District Dearborn City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description S 25 FT OF N 50 FT OF E 130 FT OF LOT 68 ROBT M GRINDLEYS SUB NO 4
DOM 0
Postal Code 48124
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 243.21
See more
Interior
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 25
Lot Size Area 0.07
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 25 x 130

Affordability Calculator

$1,309
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,102
Monthly Property Taxes
$207

Nearby
759766 Elementary School
760229 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$179,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2050 CORNELL Street, Dearborn, MI, 48124 is a Single Family Home for sale at $179,000 with 736 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 2050 CORNELL Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 48124 which is in Dearborn, MI