3831 Georgia Avenue NW # 503 Washington, DC $ 2,695
3831 Georgia Avenue NW # 503
$ 2,695
Recently Listed
Share Save

3831 Georgia Avenue NW # 503

Washington, DC, 20011
$ 2,695
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 694
3831 Georgia Avenue NW # 503, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 1
3831 Georgia Avenue NW # 503, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 2
3831 Georgia Avenue NW # 503, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 3
3831 Georgia Avenue NW # 503, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 4
3831 Georgia Avenue NW # 503, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 5
3831 Georgia Avenue NW # 503, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 6
3831 Georgia Avenue NW # 503, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 7
3831 Georgia Avenue NW # 503, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 8
3831 Georgia Avenue NW # 503, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 9
3831 Georgia Avenue NW # 503, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 10
3831 Georgia Avenue NW # 503, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 11
3831 Georgia Avenue NW # 503, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 12

Property for Rent in Washington, DC

for $2,695 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 694 square foot property was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.07.

Superbly designed apartment residences right in the heart of Petworth. This luxury 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers approximately 694 SF of beautifully designed living space. Featuring: Porcelanosa kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, Porcelanosa wide-plank LVP floors, ELFA closet shelving systems, chrome plumbing fixtures, in-unit washer/dryer, and so much more. Completed in 2022, this building offers secure access, elevator, and a rooftop terrace with outstanding monument and city views. The Augusta is ideally located one block north of the Petworth Metro Station. The building's location and modern design is perfect for the urban dweller looking for an amenity-rich neighborhood. There is no shortage of great restaurants and bars within walking distance from your new apartment. No smoking building. Water, $60/month. Tenant pays for electricity. $350 move-in fee. $500 security deposit.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,695

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2262768

Features
General
Living Area 694
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2022
Levels 1
Unit Number 503
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From New Hampshire Ave head north on Georgia Ave. The property is on your right at the corner of Georgia and Randolph.
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3116.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.88
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-05
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 694
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3831

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$2,695 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3831 Georgia Avenue NW # 503, Washington, DC, 20011 is a Property for Rent at $2,695 with 694 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 3831 Georgia Avenue NW # 503 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 20011 which is in Washington, DC