712 Fredericks Hall Rd Bumpass, VA $ 299,000
712 Fredericks Hall Rd
$ 299,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

712 Fredericks Hall Rd

Bumpass, VA, 23024
$ 299,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 825

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,841

712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 1
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 2
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 3
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 4
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 5
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 6
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 7
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 8
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 9
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 10
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 11
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 12
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 13
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 14
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 15
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 16
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 17
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 18
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 19
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 20
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 21
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 22
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 23
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 24
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 25
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 26
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 27
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 28
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 29
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 30
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 31
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 32
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 33
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 34
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 35
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 36
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 37
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 38
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 39
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 40
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 41
712 Fredericks Hall Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Bumpass, VA

for $299,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 825 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.51.

Welcome to 712 Fredericks Hall Rd in beautiful Bumpass, VA! Nestled just minutes from Lake Anna, this charming ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of country living and convenience, with easy access to Richmond, Charlottesville, and Fredericksburg. This well-maintained home features 2 comfortable bedrooms, a beautifully renovated full bathroom, and gorgeous hardwood floors throughout most of the living space. The attached 1.5-car garage and full unfinished basement provide plenty of storage and exciting potential for future expansion. Step outside to enjoy the nicely landscaped yard and peaceful rural setting, all while being less than a minute from the convenience of B & L Market. Whether you?re searching for a full-time residence, weekend retreat, or investment opportunity near the lake, this property offers a wonderful chance to enjoy life in the country. Come escape to the charm and tranquility of Bumpass!,Wood Cabinets

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,256

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.51

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Bumpass

County/Region

Louisa

MLS | Web ID

677381

Features
General
Living Area 825
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Utilities Electric Available
Possession Settlement
Appliances Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Zoning A-2
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District LOUISA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Washer & Dryer
Year Built 1970
View Pasture Other
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Other
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County LOUISA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name UNKNOWN
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take 618/Fredericks Hall Rd to 712 Fredericks Hall Rd
City BUMPASS
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1256.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 362.42
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 825
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Recreation Room Full Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Landscaping Level Open Sloping
Water Source Well
Inclusions Stove Fridge
Garage Features Oversized
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar Block
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 1950.00
Lot Size Acres 0.51
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 712
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
William A. Cooke, Llc

Broker

page66@hotmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,946
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,841
Monthly Property Taxes
$105
Monthly Home Insurance
--