172 Landon Ln Orange, VA $ 449,900
172 Landon Ln
$ 449,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

172 Landon Ln

Orange, VA, 22960
$ 449,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,598

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,770

172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 1
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 2
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 3
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 4
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 5
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 6
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 7
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 8
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 9
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 10
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 11
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 12
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 13
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 14
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 15
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 16
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 17
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 18
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 19
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 20
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 21
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 22
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 23
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 24
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 25
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 26
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 27
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 28
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 29
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 30
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 31
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 32
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 33
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 34
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 35
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 36
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 37
172 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Orange, VA

for $449,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,598 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.3.

Spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home designed for comfortable one-level living with ample space for guests or multigenerational lifestyles. The main floor features a generous primary bedroom with an ensuite bath that includes handicap-accessible features, offering convenience and ease of use. Beautiful hardwood floors run throughout the home, adding warmth, durability, and timeless style. The floor plan provides excellent flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Quality construction is evident in the finishes and layout, creating a solid, well-built home with long-term appeal. Located in a highly desirable area, this property offers the convenience of being within walking distance to restaurants, shopping, live music, arts venues, and schools. Enjoy an active lifestyle with easy access to local amenities, cultural attractions, and daily necessities just moments from your door. This home combines accessibility, single-level functionality, and a prime location, making it an outstanding opportunity for buyers seeking comfort, quality, and convenience. Inspections are welcome; however, the property is being sold AS-IS.,Fireplace in Basement,Fireplace in Living Room

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 449,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,668

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Orange

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

677376

Features
General
Living Area 2598
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air Wood Burn Stove
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Composite
Appliances Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Zoning R-2
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ORANGE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1954
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Other
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County ORANGE
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name MARSHALL HEIGHTS
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Main St Orange: Take East Main for 0.5 miles turn left onto Landon Lane for 0.2 miles and the property will be on your left.
City ORANGE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Unknown
Tax Annual Amount 1668.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 212.72
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://player.vimeo.com/video/1193741766
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entry Level Bedroom Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full Heated Interior Access Outside Entrance Partially Finished
Flooring Concrete Hardwood Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Wood Insert
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2115
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 483
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Foyer Sun/Florida Room Laundry Recreation Room Utility Room Bonus Room Full Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Level Sloping
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 3080.00
Lot Size Acres 0.30
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 172

Affordability Calculator

$2,909
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,770
Monthly Property Taxes
$139

Nearby
3539465 Elementary School
3539582 Middle School