115 N Mitchell Street Cadillac, MI $ 2,000
115 N Mitchell Street
$ 2,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

115 N Mitchell Street

Cadillac, MI, 49601
$ 2,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,050

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12

115 N Mitchell Street, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 1
115 N Mitchell Street, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 2
115 N Mitchell Street, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 3
115 N Mitchell Street, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 4
115 N Mitchell Street, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 5
115 N Mitchell Street, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 6
115 N Mitchell Street, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 7
115 N Mitchell Street, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 8
115 N Mitchell Street, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 9
115 N Mitchell Street, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 10
115 N Mitchell Street, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 11
115 N Mitchell Street, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 12
115 N Mitchell Street, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 13

Commercial Property for sale in Cadillac, MI

for $2,000. This 3,050 square foot building was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.07.

In the heart of bustling Downtown Cadillac, you will find this prime location for your next business venture. The location offers over 2500 square feet of retail or café space, two bathrooms, and 525 square feet of office or storage space in the back. The space was formerly a café and already has an exhaust hood installed, sinks, and a bar in place. It has a vintage modern feel with exposed brick walls, laminate flooring, and sleek black ceiling tiles. This is in the prime 100 block of Downtown and nestled between vibrant boutiques and a yoga and fitness center. There is access from Main Street, and stairs are located at the rear of the building, where you will also find public parking.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 2,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Cadillac

County/Region

Wexford

MLS | Web ID

80068531

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Other (Possession)
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Year Built 1900
Subdivision N/A MI
County Wexford
Class COM/IND/BUS OPP
Type Commercial/Industrial
Business Name Vacant
Ownership Corporation
Municipality Cadillac
Section 4
Zoning Commercial
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Commercial Features Bath Other
Area Cadillac (83019)
Primary City Cadillac
Directions Downtown Cadillac
City Cadillac
Legal Description N/A lease only
DOM 1
Postal Code 49601
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.66
Public Remarks In the heart of bustling Downtown Cadillac you will find this prime location for your next business venture. The location offers over 2500 square feet of retail or café space two bathrooms
See more
Exterior
Exterior Frame
Lot Size Area 0.07
Lot Dimensions 25 x 125

Listing Agent

Five Star Real Estate - Shelby St Cadillac

Broker

greg@gregbosscher.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$12
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$2,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

115 N Mitchell Street, Cadillac, MI, 49601 is a Commercial Property for sale at $2,000 with 3,050 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 115 N Mitchell Street was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 49601 which is in Cadillac, MI