13372 S Horrell Heritage South Lyon, MI $ 87,000
13372 S Horrell Heritage
$ 87,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

13372 S Horrell Heritage

South Lyon, MI, 48178
$ 87,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 652

Monthly Estimate*

$ 536

13372 S Horrell Heritage, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 1
13372 S Horrell Heritage, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 2
13372 S Horrell Heritage, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 3
13372 S Horrell Heritage, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 4
13372 S Horrell Heritage, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 5
13372 S Horrell Heritage, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 6
13372 S Horrell Heritage, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 7
13372 S Horrell Heritage, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 8
13372 S Horrell Heritage, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 9
13372 S Horrell Heritage, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 10
13372 S Horrell Heritage, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 11
13372 S Horrell Heritage, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 12
13372 S Horrell Heritage, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 13
13372 S Horrell Heritage, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 14
13372 S Horrell Heritage, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 15
13372 S Horrell Heritage, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 16
13372 S Horrell Heritage, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 17
13372 S Horrell Heritage, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 18
13372 S Horrell Heritage, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 19
13372 S Horrell Heritage, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 20

Condo for sale in South Lyon, MI

for $87,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 652 square foot condo was built in 1976.

Tucked into a quiet 55+ cooperative community, this cute and well-maintained 1-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers comfortable living with plenty of extra space. The neutral interior provides a great canvas for your personal style, while the fully finished basement adds flexibility for a second living area, office, hobby space, or guest accommodations. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the cozy sunroom overlooking the peaceful community setting. Major updates include a newer roof and community boiler system for added peace of mind. Full of charm and potential, this home is move-in ready while still offering the opportunity to add your own personal touches. Cash purchase only. Some photos have been virtually staged to illustrate the property's potential.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 87,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

1976

Town/City

South Lyon

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60994810

Features
General
Heating Baseboard
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1976
Parking 1 Space
Style Townhouse
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Municipality South Lyon
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area South Lyon (63277)
Directions 11 mile and Lafayette
City South Lyon
School District South Lyon Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 133.44
Public Remarks Tucked into a quiet 55+ cooperative community this cute and well-maintained 1-bedroom
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Beds 1
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 3

Affordability Calculator

$536
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$536

Nearby
1245844 Elementary School
1245851 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$87,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13372 S Horrell Heritage, South Lyon, MI, 48178 is a Condo for sale at $87,000 with 652 sqft. 13372 S Horrell Heritage has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 48178 which is in South Lyon, MI