2007 Nordlie Place Falls Church, VA $ 1,350,000
2007 Nordlie Place
$ 1,350,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

2007 Nordlie Place

Falls Church, VA, 22043
$ 1,350,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,423

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,312

2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 1
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 2
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 3
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 4
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 5
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 6
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 7
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 8
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 9
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 10
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 11
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 12
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 13
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 14
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 15
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 16
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 17
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 18
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 19
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 20
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 21
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 22
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 23
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 24
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 25
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 26
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 27
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 28
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 29
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 30
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 31
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 32
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 33
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 34
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 35
2007 Nordlie Place, Falls Church, VA 22043 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Falls Church, VA

for $1,350,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,423 square foot home was built in 2010 on a lot size of 0.3.

Beautifully maintained ranch-style home in the heart of sought-after Falls Church offering the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and convenience. This inviting 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence showcases a thoughtfully designed floor plan with spacious living areas, timeless finishes, and exceptional functionality throughout. The main level features a welcoming formal living room and elegant formal dining room ideal for entertaining, along with a spacious family room designed for everyday comfort and gatherings. A conveniently located half bath and abundant storage space throughout the home add both practicality and convenience. The gourmet kitchen is sure to impress with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and generous prep space perfect for both daily living and hosting guests. The primary owners suite offers two beautifully designed custom walk-in closets with built-in shelving and a luxurious attached bath featuring a double vanity, jetted soaking tub, and separate stall shower. Three additional junior bedrooms share a well-appointed full bath. The finished lower level provides incredible flexibility with a large recreation room ideal for movie nights, gaming, fitness, hobby space, or additional living and entertaining areas. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the welcoming front porch surrounded by mature landscaping that enhances both beauty and privacy. The rear-load 2-car garage offers added convenience while preserving the homes charming curb appeal and provides additional space that can easily function as an outdoor patio area overlooking the rear yard. Ideally located with easy access to major commuter routes, Metro access, Tysons Corner, the Mosaic District, and downtown Washington, D.C., this exceptional home is also close to premier shopping, dining, parks, trails, and entertainment destinations including the W&OD Trail, Eden Center, and numerous local recreation areas. Falls Church is beloved for its charming neighborhood atmosphere while still offering unmatched proximity to the very best of Northern Virginia living.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2007 Nordlie Place Falls Church, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,350,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,841

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Falls Church

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2314014

Features
General
Living Area 3423
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Zoned
Cooling Attic Fan Central A/C Whole House Fan Zoned
Possession Settlement
Roof Composite
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Icemaker Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Humidifier
Zoning 140
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Stone
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2010
View Garden/Lawn Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 6
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City FALLS CHURCH
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13037.00
Tax Annual Amount 12841.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 515.66
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/a06819d3-05f5-461e-a71e-c89b458aa152?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision PIMMIT HILLS
Tax Lot 134
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Jetted Tub Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Roo
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Outside Entrance Walkout Level Heated Improved Interior Access Rear Entrance Partially Finished
Flooring Ceramic Tile Carpet Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2618
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 805
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Laundry Recreation Room Storage Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Cul-de-sac
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry Basement Garage Garage Door Opener Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Off Street Attached Garage
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.30
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model A
Land Assessed Value 392000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2007

Affordability Calculator

$9,382
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,312
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,070
Monthly Home Insurance
--