106 E Second Avenue Lititz, PA $ 319,900
106 E Second Avenue
$ 319,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

106 E Second Avenue

Lititz, PA, 17543
$ 319,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,293

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 1
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 2
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 3
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 4
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 5
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 6
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 7
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 8
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 9
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 10
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 11
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 12
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 13
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 14
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 15
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 16
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 17
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 18
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 19
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 20
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 21
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 22
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 23
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 24
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 25
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 26
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 27
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 28
106 E Second Avenue, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Lititz, PA

for $319,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,293 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.08.

America's coolest town just got the listing you have been waiting for. Adorable rancher that has hardwood floors throughout. New upgrades include total bathroom, new flooring, paint and water softener. This home is move in ready. Book your showing today! Professional pictures coming Friday. Offer in hand. All offers due by Friday 7:45pm. Thanks.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 319,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,490

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Lititz

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2088584

Features
General
Living Area 1293
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dryer - Electric Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Masonry
School District WARWICK
Year Built 1956
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions *
City LITITZ
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lititz Boro (10537)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3485.00
Tax Annual Amount 3490.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 247.41
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining Kitchen - Eat-In Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Poured Concrete Unfinished
Flooring Laminate Plank Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1293
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 39400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 106
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

jwenrich@homesale.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,261
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$291
Monthly Home Insurance
--