301 Mt Vernon Haddonfield, NJ $ 949,000
301 Mt Vernon
$ 949,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

301 Mt Vernon

Haddonfield, NJ, 08033
$ 949,000
Bedrooms6 Baths2.0 Sq 2,570

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,843

301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 1
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 2
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 3
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 4
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 5
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 6
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 7
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 8
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 9
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 10
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 11
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 12
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 13
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 14
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 15
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 16
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 17
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 18
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 19
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 20
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 21
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 22
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 23
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 24
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 25
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 26
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 27
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 28
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 29
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 30
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 31
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 32
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 33
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 34
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 35
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 36
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 37
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 38
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 39
301 Mt Vernon, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Haddonfield, NJ

for $949,000 with 6 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,570 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.2.

Lizzy Haddon!!! Right in the Heart of the Blue Ribbon Elementary School, this home has great curb appeal, tons of space and opportunity. With almost 3k sf of living space and 6 bedrooms, this home has so much to offer. Classic Center Hall Colonial with a big foyer, original hardwood floors, traditional fireplace with stone surround, and a huge eat-in kitchen. So much charm is preserved. Nice flow on the first floor allows for easy living and great entertaining. Bonus home office, playroom or sunroom just off the living room space. Overlook the side yard pool from your breakfast table, too! Lots of natural light pours into this home. Four large bedrooms on the second floor and a renovated hall bath with neutral amenities, white tile and shower with tub. Even more potential on the third floor with 2 more bedrooms and a full bath. Basement boasts high ceilings, allowing you to finish the space as a playroom, exercise room, office, or teen lounge. The beautiful yard features an in-ground pool surrounded by a patio, perfect for watching the kids and for al fresco, poolside dining. A two-car garage is hard to find! All this just blocks from the Patco train to Philadelphia, downtown shops, restaurants, Farmer's Markets and the Children's Sculpture Zoo (one of just a few in the whole country!).

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 949,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 17,579

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Haddonfield

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2118046

Features
General
Living Area 2570
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District HADDONFIELD BOROUGH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1940
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Estaugh to Mt. Vernon
City HADDONFIELD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Haddonfield Boro (20417)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8751.00
Tax Annual Amount 17579.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 369.26
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00005
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Wood Floors Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2570
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Foyer Breakfast Room Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room Bedroom 6
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Partially
Water Source Public
Inclusions all existing appliances and fixtures
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Driveway Detached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 175.00
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 253700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 301

Affordability Calculator

$7,308
Per Month