959 Main Street Shiloh, NJ $ 275,000
959 Main Street
$ 275,000
Share Save

959 Main Street

Shiloh, NJ, 08353
$ 275,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,184

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 1
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 2
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 3
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 4
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 5
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 6
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 7
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 8
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 9
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 10
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 11
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 12
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 13
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 14
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 15
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 16
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 17
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 18
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 19
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 20
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 21
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 22
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 23
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 24
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 25
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 26
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 27
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 28
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 29
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 30
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 31
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 32
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 33
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 34
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 35
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 36
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 37
959 Main Street, Shiloh, NJ 08353 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Shiloh, NJ

for $275,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,184 square foot home was built in 1880 on a lot size of 0.38.

With over 1100 sq. ft of living space, this 2 bedroom 2 bath home with detached garage is awaiting you! This home features a large living room with room for dining area, a first floor bathroom with shower, and a working kitchen ready for you to enjoy. There is a laundry area off of the kitchen that is also perfect for a breakfast nook--you decide how to best utilize the space! Upstairs you will find 2 nicely sized bedrooms, one of which has an attached bathroom with a tub/shower. The large closet in the upstairs bathroom also leads to the walk up attic access--perfect for storage! The home features a newer natural gas heating system, central air, and energy efficient tankless hot water--never run out! Bring your generator--the home is set up for you to plug in and have power on those days when electricity goes out! The detached oversized garage is perfect for your vehicles, hobbies, or whatever you decide. Schedule your tour and see how this home will be perfect for you!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 275,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,647

Style

Lot Size

0.38

Year Built

1880

Town/City

Shiloh

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

NJCB2030666

Features
General
Living Area 1184
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available
Possession Settlement
Appliances Water Heater - Tankless Water Heater - High-Efficiency
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District HOPEWELL TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions curtains
Year Built 1880
Electric Circuit Breakers
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Rt 49 to 959 Main Street Shiloh. Across the street from the Shiloh Post Office
City SHILOH
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Shiloh Boro (20611)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 16553.00
Tax Annual Amount 3647.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 232.26
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA 203(b) USDA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 16
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Interior Access Partial Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Vinyl Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Natural Gas Tankless
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Replacement
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1184
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Laundry Type Hookup Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Stone Driveway
Water Source Well
Inclusions blinds and shades
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Oversized
Type of Parking Driveway Detached Garage
Foundation Details Crawl Space Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 49 x 335
Lot Size Acres 0.38
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility City/County
Land Assessed Value 24900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 959
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
The Roarke Agency

Broker

mevans@roarkeagency.net

Email