116 East Main Street Hancock, MD $ 32,995
116 East Main Street
$ 32,995
Recently Listed
Share Save

116 East Main Street

Hancock, MD, 21750
$ 32,995
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 203

116 East Main Street, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 1
116 East Main Street, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 2
116 East Main Street, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 3
116 East Main Street, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 4
116 East Main Street, Hancock, MD 21750 - Image 5
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Hancock, MD

for $32,995. The lot size is 0.51.

Prime Parcel of Land in Hancock, MD Discover a rare opportunity to own a versatile parcel of land located in the heart of Hancock, MD! This spacious lot offers endless building possibilitieswhether you envision a single-family home, a duplex, quadplex, or even a commercial building (subject to town approval). Scenic Views: Enjoy picturesque vistas of the Potomac River right from your property. Recreational Opportunities: Take advantage of the nearby C&O Canal, perfect for hiking, biking, and outdoor activities. Convenient Location: This prime location puts you close to various attractions, dining, and shopping options. With its favorable zoning and breathtaking surroundings, this parcel is a canvas for your dreams. Dont miss your chance to create something truly special in a vibrant community! Size: 69 ft x 320 ft Zoning: Town Center District (TC) Water and electric available.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 32,995

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 26,400

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.51

Town/City

Hancock

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

MDWA2037134

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Possession Settlement
Zoning RES LOT
School District WASHINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2026
Current Use Residential
Ownership Fee Simple
County WASHINGTON
Property Type Land
HOA N
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-70 East or West: Take the exit for Hancock / US-522. Follow signs toward Main Street / MD-144. Turn onto East Main Street. Continue through downtown Hancock. 116 E Main St will be on the right
City HANCOCK
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 22215.60
Tax Annual Amount 26400.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.49
Acceptable Financing FHA VA Cash Conventional USDA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 69x320
Lot Size Acres 0.51
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 116

Affordability Calculator

$2,403
Per Month
8%
92%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$203
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,200

Nearby
3534390 Elementary School
5476190 Middle School
Hancock High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$32,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

116 East Main Street, Hancock, MD, 21750 is a Lots and Land for sale at $32,995 with a lot size of 0.51. 116 East Main Street is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 21750 which is in Hancock, MD