6729 Lowes Lane Elkridge, MD $ 750,000
6729 Lowes Lane
$ 750,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

6729 Lowes Lane

Elkridge, MD, 21075
$ 750,000
Bedrooms6 Baths3.1 Sq 3,862

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 1
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 2
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 3
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 4
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 5
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 6
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 7
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 8
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 9
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 10
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 11
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 12
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 13
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 14
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 15
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 16
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 17
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 18
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 19
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 20
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 21
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 22
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 23
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 24
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 25
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 26
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 27
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 28
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 29
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 30
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 31
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 32
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 33
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 34
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 35
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 36
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 37
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 38
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 39
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 40
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 41
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 42
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 43
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 44
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 45
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 46
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 47
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 48
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 49
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 50
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 51
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 52
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 53
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 54
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 55
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 56
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 57
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 58
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 59
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 60
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 61
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 62
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 63
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 64
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 65
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 66
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 67
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 68
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 69
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 70
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 71
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 72
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 73
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 74
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 75
6729 Lowes Lane, Elkridge, MD 21075 - Image 76

Single Family Home for sale in Elkridge, MD

for $750,000 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,862 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.22.

Spacious brick-front home featuring 6 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, ideally situated on a cul-de-sac backing to peaceful woodlands in Elkridge. A covered front porch welcomes you into the dramatic two-story foyer flanked by a private study, inviting living room with fireplace, and elegant dining room with tray ceiling. The chefs kitchen offers 42 cabinetry, breakfast nook, and opens to a bright sunroom perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The upper level features a luxurious primary suite with tray ceiling and spa-like private bath with dual vanities, along with 4 additional bedrooms and a full hall bath. The finished walk-out lower level provides exceptional additional living space with a recreation room, wet bar, bedroom, full bath, and access to the patio. Enjoy the beautifully landscaped yard with mature foliage and pond, creating a peaceful outdoor retreat. Complete with a 2-car garage and conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
6729 Lowes Lane Elkridge, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 750,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,835

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Elkridge

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2068804

Features
General
Living Area 3862
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Stove
Zoning R12
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1999
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Goshen Hunt Rd to Lowes
City ELKRIDGE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9601.00
Tax Annual Amount 8835.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 262.05
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 20
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Crown Moldings Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Table Space Prima
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Interior Access Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2862
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 1000
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 200700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6729

Affordability Calculator

$5,354
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618
Monthly Property Taxes
$736

Nearby
5193421 Elementary School
5193422 Middle School
Unknown High School High School